Results for Sunday 28th April 2019

Under 7's Trophy Event 3

Venue A

Stanway Rovers Blues & Colchester Villa Blues have qualified for the Grand Final

Venue B

Stanway Rovers Reds have qualified for the Plate Final

Venue C

Stanway Villa Reds have qualified for the Plate Final

 


Under 12's Open Cup Semi Final

FC Clacton Reds 1 v Stanway Rovers Blues 4

Under 12's A League

Great Bentley Blues 2 v Little Oakley Blues 3

Little Oakley Blues 5 v Stanway Rovers Blues 1

Halstead Town Blues 3 v Little Oakley Blues 5 (re-scheduled fixture)

Cornard Dynamos Blues 1 v Stanway Rovers Blues 3 (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Villa Reds 4 v Harwich & Parkeston 0 (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's B League

Eight Ash Green Reds 2 v Stanway Villa Whites 2

FC Clacton Reds 0 v Holland FC 1

Under 12's C League

Colchester Villa Blues 2 v Stanway Rovers Yellows 0

Under 12's B League EOS

Rowhedge Juniors Blues 1 v FC Clacton Blues 4

Spare Frinton & Walton Blues

Under 12's C League EOS

Feering Falcons Blues 1 v Tiptree Jobserve 2

Rowhedge Juniors Reds 2 v Halstead Town Reds 1

Under 12's D League EOS

FC Clacton Yellows 1 v Feering Falcons Reds 2

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 5 v Great Bentley Reds 0

Spare Cornard Dynamos Reds

 


25 April

Under 13s A League

Stanway Villa Reds 1 Colchester Villa Blues 2

Lawford Juniors Blues 2 FC Clacton 4

Under 13s C League

Cornard Dynamos Reds 1 Halstead Town Yellows 7

27 April

Colchester Villa Blues 6 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 1

28 April

Under 13s Colchester Open Cup ¼ Final

Stanway Villa Reds 2 FC Clacton Blues 6

Under 13s A League

Boxted Lodgers 2 Stanway Villa Blues 5

Frinton & Walton 1 Colchester Villa Blues 4

Lawford Juniors Blues  No Game

Under 13s B League

Stanway Rovers 0 Colchester Villa Reds 1

Coggeshall Town Reds P Little Oakley P

Under 13s C League

Cornard Dynamos Reds 2 Reed Hall Sentinels 7


Under 14s A League

Silver End  2  Stanway Villa reds  2

Stanway Villa blues  2  Eight Ash Green  0

Under 14s C League

Cornard Dynamos reds  3  Colchester Villa blues  0

Under 14s B League E.O.S Trophy

Cornard Dynamos yellows  P  Halstead Town  P [27/4/19]

Frinton & Walton reds  2  Frinton & Walton blues   0   [20/4/19]

Frinton & Walton blues  P  Cornard Dynamos yellows  P

Halstead Town  7  Stanway Rovers  0

Under 14s C League E.O.S Trophy

Tiptree Jobserve reds  0  FC Clacton   4

Cornard Dynamos reds  4  FC Clacton  3     [27/4/19]

 


Under 15s A League   

Stanway Villa reds  0  Stanway Villa blues  0  [27/4/19]

Little Oakley   1  Elmden Rovers reds  3 25/4/19

Coggeshall Town   P   Braintree Town  P  [ 27/4/19]

Coggeshall Town  0  Stanway Villa blues  7

Braintree Town  4   Elmden Rovers reds   3

Cornard Dynamos blues  4  Little Oakley  0

Stanway Rovers  3  Stanway Villa reds  1

Tiptree Jobserve  3  Colchester Villa blues  2  

Under 15s B League

Harwich & Parkeston   0   Stanway Villa yellows   2   [25/4/19]

Halstead Town reds  1  Colchester Athletic blues  9

Colchester Athletic reds   1  Stanway Villa yellows  2

Halstead Town blues  3  Frinton & Walton  6

Harwich & Parkeston  1  FC Clacton  2

Cornard Dynamos reds  0   Eight Ash Green  1

Wivenhoe Tempest  P  Gt.Bentley  P

 


25 April

U 16s A league E.O.S.

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 2 Layer Colts 3

28 April

Under 16s A League E.O.S.

Layer Colts 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 1

Under 16s A League

Coggeshall Town 1 Halstead Town 7

Under 16s B League

No Games

U 16s B League E.O.S.

Great Bentley 2 Lawford Juniors 2

Wivenhoe Tempest White 2 Frinton & Walton Blue 3

 


Under 18s A League E.O.S Trophy

Reed Hall Sentinels  1  Gt. Bentley  1

Under 18s B League E.O.S Trophy

Wivenhoe Tempest reds  P  Holland FC  P   

Feering Falcons   3  Halstead Town   5

Colchester Villa  0  Stanway Rovers reds   4