Results for Sunday 2nd December 2018



Under 12's League Cup

Stanway Villa Whites 0 v Stanway Villa Reds 7 (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's A League

Stanway Villa Blues 4 v Harwich & Parkeston 2 (re-scheduled fixture)

Halstead Town Blues P v Little Oakley Blues P (re-scheduled fixture)

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues P v Stanway Rovers Blues P (re-scheduled fixture)

Great Bentley Blues 2 v Layer Colts Blues 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Cornard Dynamos Blues

Under 12's B League

Eight Ash Green Reds P v Frinton & Walton Blues P

Bergholt Heath 1 v Holland FC 3

Long Melford 13 v Rowhedge Juniors Blues 1

Brooklands Blues 1 v FC Clacton Reds 10

Spare FC Clacton Blues

Under 12's C League

Stanway Rovers Reds 4 v Reed Hall Sentinals 0 (re-scheduled fixture)

Feering Falcons Blues P v Colchester Villa Blues P (re-scheduled fixture)

Cornard Dynamos Yellows P v Tiptree Jobserve P (reschedueld fixture)

Halstead Town Reds P v Stanway Rovers Yellows P (re-scheduled fixture)

Rowhedge Juniors Reds P v Little Oakley Reds P (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's D League

Oyster Youth 9 v Great Bentley Reds 0 (re-scheduled fixture)

Feering Falcons Reds 0 v Elmden Rovers 5 (re-scheduled fixture)

FC Clacton Yellows 0 v Wivenhoe Town 3 (re-scheduled fixture)

Brooklands Reds P v Wivenhoe Tempest Reds P (re-scheduled fixture)

Colchester Villa Reds 3 v Cornard Dynamos Red 0 (re-scheduled fixture)


Under 13s A League

Eight Ash Green Blues P Boxted Lodgers P

FC Clacton Blues P Wivenhoe Tempest Blues P

Stanway Villa Reds 0 Stanway Villa Blues 2

Lawford Juniors Blues 1 Frinton & Walton 0

Colchester Villa Blues 6 Feering Falcons 0

Halstead Town Blues Spare

Under 13s B League

Holland FC 1 Eight Ash Green Reds 1

FC Clacton Reds 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1

Coggeshall Town Reds P Stanway Rovers P

Little Oakley 1 Colchester Villa Reds 7

Coggeshall Town Blues P Great Bradfords P

Under 13s C League

Halstead Town Yellows 17 Parkeston Welfare 1

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows P St Edmunds P

Reed Hall Sentinels 2 Halstead Town Reds 3

Cornard Dynamos Reds P Wivenhoe Town P

Rowhedge Juniors P Lawford Juniors Reds P

Stanway Villa Whites Spare



Under 14s A League

Tiptree Jobserve blues   P Cornard Dynamos blues P

Eight Ash Green blues   P Harwich & Parkeston blues  P

Holland FC  4 Wivenhoe Town blues   1

Stanway Villa blues   3 Silver End 0

Under 14s B League

Brightlingsea Regents   0 Frinton & Walton reds   2

Cornard Dynamos yellows  P Halstead Town blues P

Frinton & Walton blues  8 Stanway Rovers reds 0

Lawford Juniors  0 Elmden Rovers blues  8

Under 14s C League

Cornard Dynamos reds  P Brooklands P

FC Clacton   3 Alresford Colne Rangers  0

Oyster Youth   0 Bergholt Heath   19

Tiptree Jobserve reds   2 Stanway Villa whites 1  

Wivenhoe Tempest blues  P Colchester Villa blues   P



Under 15s Rosser Cup Round 3

Grays Athletic EJA   P Colchester Villa blues  P

Stanway Rovers blues  2 Aveley Youth EJA 7

Stanway Villa blues  2 Manford Way 1

Upminster Park severn   P Elmden Rovers reds P

Under 15s A League

Coggeshall Town   P Holland FC P  

Braintree Town  6 Little Oakley  1

Cornard Dynamos blues   P Tiptree Jobserve P

Under 15s B League

Stanway Villa yellows  2 Eight Ash Green 6

Frinton & Walton  P Cornard Dynamos reds  P

Colchester Athletic blues  6 Colchester Athletic reds  1

Halstead Town reds  4 FC Clacton 0

Feering Falcons  5 Harwich & Parkeston  0

Wivenhoe Tempest   P Gt.Bentley P  


Under 16s A League

Coggeshall Town P Halstead Town P

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows P Little Oakley P

Layer Colts Blues 0 Cornard Dynamos Blues 1

Boxted Lodgers Spare

Under 16s B League

Wivenhoe Town P St Edmunds P

Frinton & Walton Blues P Lawford Juniors P

Great Bentley 2 Frinton & Walton Reds 3

Long Melford 3 Stanway Villa Whites 4

Wivenhoe Tempest Whites Spare


Under 18s A League

Silver End   1 Stanway Rovers blues  1

Little Oakley  P Gt.Bentley P

Reed Hall Sentinels   3 Braintree Town 2

Under 18s B League

Colchester Villa  3 Halstead Town 10

Wivenhoe Tempest blues   P FC Clacton P

Stanway Rovers reds   4 Feering Falcons 1

Holland FC  8 Wivenhoe Tempest reds   2