Fixtures for Sunday 17th February 2019

 Under 7's Allen League

Brightlingsea Regents Reds v Frinton & Walton Blues

Colchester Villa Reds v Bergholt Heath Reds

Gas Recreation Youth v Cornard Dynamos

Spare Bures United

Under 7's Andrews League

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues v Stanway Villa Blues

Oyster Youth v Colchester Villa Blues

Stanway Rovers Reds v Coggeshall Town

Spare Lawford Juniors

Under 7's Oakes League

FC Clacton Reds v Halstead Town Blues

Halstead Town Reds v Brightlingsea Regents Blues

Feering Falcons v Frinton & Walton Reds

Spare FC Clacton Yellows

Under 7's Weller League

Stanway Rovers Blues v FC Clacton Blues

Stanway Villa Reds v Bergholt Heath Blues

Colchester Villa Yellows vs Wivenhoe Tempest Reds

Spare FC Clacton Whites


Under 8's Allen League

Coggeshall Town v Frinton & Walton Reds

Layer Colts v FC Clacton Whites

Gas Rec Youth Reds v Halstead Town Reds

Colchester Villa Reds v Stanway Rovers Whites

Spare Little Oakley Reds

Under 8's Andrews League

Colchester Villa Blues v Bures United

FC Clacton Blues v Halstead Town Blues

Frinton & Walton Blues v Stanway Villa Reds

FC Clacton Yellows v Cornard Dynamos Blues

Spare Stanway Rovers Blues

Under 8's Oakes League

Rowhedge Juniors v Harwich & Parkeston

Boxted Lodgers v Elmden Rovers

Cornard Dynamos Reds v Alresford Colne Rangers

Colchester Villa Whites v Cornard Dynamos Yellows

Spare Gas Rec Youth Blues

Under 8's Weller League

Stanway Villa Blues v Stanway Rovers Reds

Stanway Rovers Yellows v Wivenhoe Tempest Blues

Bergholt Heath v Wivenhoe Tempest Reds

Colchester Villa Yellows v Little Oakley Blues

FC Clacton Reds v Stanway Villa Yellows


Under 9s Trophy Event 2 [all fixtures revised]

Group A

Halstead Town blues  v  Stanway Villa reds

Colchester Villa yellows  v  Holland FC reds

Group B

Stanway Villa blues   v    Frinton & Walton blues

Stanway Villa whites   v  Coggeshall Town

Group C

Lawford Juniors blues   v  Lawford Juniors yellows

Group D

Wivenhoe Tempest blues   v    Little Oakley blues

Group E

Rowhedge Juniors reds   v  Holland FC blues

Frinton & Walton reds   v  Halstead Town yellows

Group F

Colchester Villa reds  v  Stanway Rovers whites

Group G

Stanway Rovers blues   v  Colchester Villa whites

Wivenhoe Town   v  Wivenhoe Tempest reds

Group H

FC Clacton reds  v  Cornard Dynamos reds

Feering Falcons   v   Lawford Juniors reds

 

Under 9s Development Football

Oakes League

Stanway Rovers yellows   v  Oyster Youth

FC Clacton blues   v   Reed Hall Seninels

Weller League

Gt.Bentley reds   v  Colchester Villa blues

Layer Colts   v  Gt.Bentley blues

Allen League

Little Oakley reds   v  Halstead Town reds

Other Under 9s Development Games

Brooklands   v  Elmden Rovers

Stanway Rovers reds   v  Cornard Dynamos blues


Under 10s Trophy Event 2

Group A

  FC Clacton blues   v   Holland FC blues

Brooklands  v   Wivenhoe Tempest yellows

Group B

Harwich & Parkeston blues   v  Brightlingsea Regents blues

Feering Falcons blues  v  Wivenhoe Tempest blues

Group C

Cornard Dynamos blues   v   Little Oakley blues

Stanway Villa reds   v  Frinton  & Walton blues

Group D

Halstead Town   v   Gt.Bentley

Bergholt Heath   v  Little Oakley reds

Group E

Stanway Villa yellows   v  Colchester Athletic

Rowhedge Juniors reds   v  FC Clacton reds

Group F

Wivenhoe Tempest reds   v   Stanway Rovers blues

Group G

Eight Ash Green blues   v   Reed Hall Sentinels

Frinton & Walton yellows   v  Lawford Juniors

Group H

Elmden Rovers   v  Gas Rec Youth

Group J

Feering Falcons reds   v   Frinton & Walton reds

Brightlingsea Regents reds   v  Colchester Villa reds

Under 10s Development Fixtures

Allen League

Layer Colts blues   v  FC Clacton yellows

Bures Utd   v   Wivenhoe Town

Harwich & Parkeston reds   v  Coggeshall Town

Weller League

Holland FC reds   v  Cornard Dynamos reds

Oakley League

Layer Colts reds  v  Brooklands reds

Other Under 10s Development Games

Colchester Villa blues   v  Stanway Villa blues

Eight Ash Green reds  v  Stanway Rovers reds


Under 11's Allen League

Frinton & Walton Reds v Wivenhoe Town

Reed Hall Sentinals v Long Melford Colts

Feering Falcons Reds v Harwich & Parkeston

Brightlingsea Regents Reds v Colchester Villa Reds

Under 11's Andrews League

Stanway Rovers Blues v Holland FC Blues

FC Clacton Blues v Wivenhoe Tempest Blues

Notley Youth v Stanway Villa Blues

Coggeshall Town v Colchester Villa Blues

Spare Stanway Villa Reds and Oyster Youth Blues

Under 11's Oakes League

Halstead Town Reds v Stanway Rovers Reds

FC Clacton Reds v Great Bentley

Layer Colts v Wivenhoe Tempest Reds (re-scheduled fixture)

Boxted Lodgers v Little Oakley Reds

St Edmunds v Stanway Rovers Yellows

Under 11's Weller League

Halstead Town Blues v Brightlingsea Regents Blues

Holland FC Reds v Rowhedge Juniors Reds

Colchester Villa Yellows v Lawford Juniors

Frinton & Walton Blues v Little Oakley Blues

Cornard Dynamos Reds v Feering Falcons Blues (re-scheduled fixture)


Under 12's League Cup Round 4

Harwich & Parkeston v Stanway Villa Reds

Oyster Youth v Colchester Villa Blues

Stanway Rovers Blues v Holland FC

Little Oakley Blues v FC Clacton Reds

Under 12's A League

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues v Cornard Dynamos Blues (re-scheduled fixture)

Halstead Town Blues v Great Bentley Blues (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Stanway Villa Blues

Spare Layer Colts Blues

Under 12's B League

Eight Ash Green Reds v FC Clacton Blues (re-scheduled fixture)

Frinton & Walton Blues v Stanway Villa Whites (re-scheduled fixture)

Brooklands Blues v Long Melford (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Bergholt Heath

Spare Rowhedge Juniors Blues

Under 12's C League

Reed Hall Sentinals v Stanway Rovers Reds (re-scheduled fixture)

Cornard Dynamos Yellows v Tiptree Jobserve (re-scheduled fixture)

Halstead Town Reds v Feering Falcons Blues (re-scheduled fixture)

Rowhedge Juniors Reds v Stanway Rovers Yellows (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's D League

FC Clacton Yellows v Brooklands Reds (re-scheduled fixture)

Elmden Rovers v Cornard Dynamos Reds (re-scheduled fixture)

Feering Falcons Reds v Great Bentley Reds (re-scheduled fixture)

Colchester Villa Reds v Wivenhoe Tempest Reds (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Wivenhoe Town


Under 13s Open Cup Round 2

Parkeston Welfare vs Colchester Villa Blues
To be played at Highwoods Sports Centre 16.2.19

Under 13s League Cup Round 3

Stanway Villa Whites v Rowhedge Juniors

Eight Ash Green Blues v Feering Falcons

Frinton & Walton v Boxted Lodgers

FC Clacton Blues v Halstead Town Yellows

Coggeshall Town Blues v Eight Ash Green Reds

Colchester Villa Blues v Wivenhoe Tempest Reds

FC Clacton Reds v Colchester Villa Reds

St Edmunds v Reed Hall Sentinels

Under 13s A League

Stanway Villa Reds v Lawford Juniors Blues

Wivenhoe Tempest Blue No Game

Halstead Town Blues No Game

Stanway Villa Blues No Game

Under 13s B League

Coggeshall Town Reds v Stanway Rovers

Holland FC v Great Bradfords

Under 13s C League

Cornard Dynamos Reds v Wivenhoe Town

Lawford Juniors Reds v Parkeston Welfare

Halstead Town Reds No Game

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows No Game


Under 14s C.O.C Round 1

Cornard Dynamos blues   v  Cornard Dynamos reds

Stanway Villa blues  v  Frinton & Walton reds

Wivenhoe Tempest   v  Elmden Rovers

Under 14s C.O.C Round 2

Reed Hall Sentinels   v  Stanway Villa whites

Harwich & Parkeston blues  v  Stanway Villa reds

Silver End   v  Wivenhoe Town

Lawford Juniors  v  FC Clacton

Under 14s B League

Brightlingsea Regents  v  Frinton & Walton blues

Under 14s C League

Colchester Villa blues   v   Tiptree Jobserve reds


Under 15s C.O.C Round 2

Colchester Athletic blues  v  Colchester Villa

Stanway Villa reds  v  Stanway Rovers

Tiptree Jobserve  v  Cornard Dynamos reds

Stanway Villa blues  v  Braintree Town

Under 15s A League

Coggeshall Town   v  Cornard Dynamos blues [revised fixture

Holland FC  v  Elmden Rovers reds [revised fixture]

Little Oakley no game

Under 15s B League

Wivenhoe Tempest  v   Frinton & Walton

FC Clacton   v  Halstead Town reds [revised fixture]

Gt.Bentley   v  Colchester Athletic reds [revised fixture]

Halstead Town blues   v  Eight Ash Green [revised fixture]

Stanway Villa Yellows no game

Harwich & Parkeston no game

Feering Falcons no game


Under 16s Suffolk County Cup ¼ Final

AFC Sudbury Youth v Cornard Dynamos Blues

Under 16s A League

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows v Little Oakley

Coggeshall Town v Halstead Town

Boxted Lodgers No Game

Layer Colts No Game

Under 16s B League

Frinton & Walton Blues v Lawford Juniors

Stanway Villa Whites v Long Melford

St Edmunds v Great Bentley

Wivenhoe Town No Game

Under 18s C.O.C Round 2

Colchester Villa  v  Silver End

Gt.Bentley   v  Colchester Athletic

Reed Hall Sentinels   v   Stanway Rovers reds

Stanway Rovers blues   v  Braintree Town