Results for Sunday 24th February 2019

Under 12's Open Cup Round 2

Cornard Dynamos Yellows 0 vs Layer Colts 3

Eight Ash Green Reds 2 vs Stanway Villa Reds 1

Stanway Villa Whites 0 vs Stanway Rovers Blues 4

Elmden Rovers 1 vs Colchester Villa Blues 4

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 1 vs Little Oakley Blues 2

Under 12's A League

Stanway Villa Blues 2 v Great Bentley Blues 0

Cornard Dynamos Blues 1 v Halstead Town Blues 1

Spare Harwich & Parkeston

Under 12's B League

Brooklands Blues 0 v Holland FC 7

Frinton & Walton Blues 0 v FC Clacton Reds 3

Rowhedge Juniors Blues 1 v FC Clacton Blues 7

Spare Bergholt Heath

Under 12. D League

Feering Falcons Reds 1 v Oyster Youth 2

Colchester Villa Reds 2 v FC Clacton Yellows 2

Great Bentley Reds 2 v Cornard Dynamos Reds 3

Brooklands Reds P v Wivenhoe Town P

Spare Wivenhoe Tempest Reds


Under 13s A League

Eight Ash Green Blues 1 Boxted Lodgers 3

FC Clacton Blue 3 Halstead Town Blue 4

Stanway Villa Blues 7 Feering Falcons 0

Colchester Villa Blues 1 Lawford Juniors Blues 0

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 1 Stanway Villa Reds 0

Frinton & Walton No Game

Under 13s B League

Colchester Villa Reds P Coggeshall Town Blues P

Coggeshall Town Reds 1 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 5

Eight Ash Green Reds 1 Holland FC 0

Great Bradfords 4 FC Clacton Reds 0

Little Oakley No Game

Stanway Rovers No Game

Under 13s C League

Halstead Town Yellows 10 Reed Hall Sentinels 3

Halstead Town Reds 3 Cornard Dynamos Reds 0

Rowhedge Juniors 4 Lawford Juniors Reds 8

Stanway Villa Whites 8 Parkeston Welfare 0

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows P Wivenhoe Town P

St Edmunds No Game


Under 14s A League

Silver End  3  Eight Ash Green blues   8

Stanway Villa blues  2  Holland FC    2

Stanwy Villa reds  3  Harwich & Parkeston   4

Wivenhoe Town  3  Cornard Dynamos blues   2

Under 14s B League

Frinton & Walton reds  3  Halstead Town blues  0

Lawford Juniors  0  Cornard Dynamos yellows   10

Frinton & Walton blues  2  Elmden Rovers blues   5

Under 14s C League

Bergholt Heath  8  Stanway Villa whites   0

Cornard Dynamos reds   6  Alresford Colne Rangers   4

Wivenhoe Tempest blues  6  FC Clacton   0


Under 15s A League

Little Oakley    4  Stanway Villa blues    1

Elmden Rovers reds   4  Cornard Dynamos blues   3

Stanway Rovers  P   Holland FC   P

Tiptree Jobserve   2  Coggeshall Town   1

Stanway Villa reds   2  Colchester Villa blues   2

Under 15s B League

Halstead Town blues  3   Halstead Town reds  3

Colchester Athletic blues   3  Wivenhoe Tempest   2

Feering Falcons   5  FC Clacton   1

Eight Ash Green   5  Harwich & Parkeston   0

Frinton & Walton  13  Gt.Bentley   0

Colchester Athletic reds  2  Cornard Dynamos reds   6


 

Under 16s A League

Cornard Dynamos Blues 2 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 3

Under 16s B League

Lawford Juniors 2 Stanway Villa Whites 1

Under 16s E.O.S.

Layer Colts 2 Halstead Town 1


Under 18s A League

Reed Hall Sentinel    2   Gt.Bentley   3

Under 18s B League

Halstead Town  P  Holland FC   P

Feering Falcons   2  Wivenhoe Tempest blues   7

Under 18s A League E.O.S Trophy

Silver End  4  Colchester Athletic   2

Under 18s B League E.O.S Trophy

Colchester Villa   4  Wivenhoe Tempest reds   5