Results for Sunday 3rd February 2019

Under 12's A League

Cornard Dynamos Blues P v Halstead Tiown Blues P (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Villa Blues P v Great Bentley Blues P (re-scheduled fixture)

Layer Colts Blues 3 v Harwich & Parkeston Youth 3 ( re-scheduled fixture)

Little Oakley Blues P v Stanway Rovers Blues P (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Wivenhoe Tempest Blues and Stanway Villa Reds

Under 12's B League

Holland FC P v Stanway Villa Whites P (re-scheduled fixture)

Rowhedge Juniors Blues P v Long Melford P (re-scheduled fixture)

Frinton & Walton Blues P v FC Clacton Reds P (re-scheduled fixture)

Eight Ash Green Reds P v FC Clacton Blues P (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Bergholt Heath and Brooklands Blues

Under 12's C League

Colchester Villa Blues P v Stanway Rovers Yellows P (re-scheduled fixture)

Reed Hall Sentinals 1 v Rowhedge Juniors Reds 2 (re-scheduled fixture)

Halstead Town Reds P v Feering Falcons Blues P (re-scheduled fixture)

Cornard Dynamos Yellows P v Tiptree Jobserve P (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Stanway Rovers Reds

Under 12's D League

Colchester Villa Reds P v Brooklands Reds P (re-scheduled fixture)

Feering Falcons Reds P v Great Bentley Reds P (re-scheduled fixture)

Wivenhoe Town 5 v Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 2 (re-scheduled fixture)

Elmden Rovers P v Cornard Dynamos Reds P (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare FC Clacton Yellows and Oyster Youth


Under 13s A League

FC Clacton Blues P Stanway Villa Reds P

Frinton & Walton P Eight Ash Green Blues P

Halstead Town Blues P Boxted Lodgers P

Lawford Juniors P Colchester Villa Blues P

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 4 Feering Falcons 0

Stanway Villa Blues Spare

Under 13s B League

Coggeshall Town Blues P Little Oakley P [Revised Fixture]

Eight Ash Green Reds P Coggeshall Town Reds P [Revised Fixture]

FC Clacton Reds P Great Bradfords P [Revised Fixture]

Stanway Rovers P Colchester Villa Reds P [Revised Fixture]

Holland FC No Game

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds No Game

Under 13s C League

Rowhedge Juniors P Parkeston Welfare P

Stanway Villa Whites 0 Wivenhoe Town 4

Reed Hall Sentinels P Cornard Dynamos Reds P

Lawford Juniors Reds 6 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 1

Halstead Town Reds 0 Halstead Town Yellows 7

St Edmunds Spare


Under 14s Andrews Cup

Stanway Villa blues  P  Grays Ath Youth EJA blacks  P

Under 14s A League

Cornard Dynamos blues  P   Holland FC  P

Harwich & Parkeston blues   P  Eight Ash Green blues  P

Tiptree Jobserve blues P  Wivenhoe Town  P

 Silver End   P  Stanway Villa reds   P

Under 14s B League

Lawford Juniors   3  Reed Hall Sentinels   1

Halstead Town blues   P  Frinton & Walton reds   P

Frinton & Walton blues  P   Elmden Rovers blues   P

Under 14s C League

Wivenhoe Tempest blues  6  Colchester Villa blues   0

Bergholt Heath   P  Stanway Villa whites   P

Cornard Dynamos reds  P  Alresford Colne Rangers   P

Oyster Youth  P  FC Clacton   P


Under 15s A League

Holland FC  0   Braintree Town   5

Tiptree Jobserve   P  Colchester Villa blues   P

Stanway Rovers  7   Cornard Dynamos blues   1

Stanway Villa blues  9    Coggeshall Town   2

Stanway Villa reds  P  Elmden Rovers reds   P

Under 15s B League

Colchester Athletic reds   P  Harwich & Parkeston   P

Wivenhoe Tempest  P  Halstead Town blues   P

Colchester Athletic blues  P   Frinton & Walton   P

Gt.Bentley   P  Stanway Villa yellows   P

Halstead Town reds   P   Feering Falcons   P

 FC Clacton   P   Eight Ash Green   P


Under 16s Suffolk County Cup ¼ Final

AFC Sudbury Youth P Cornard Dynamos Blues P

Under 16s A League

Boxted Lodgers 3 Coggeshall Town 6

Halstead Town P Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows P

Under 16s B League

Frinton & Walton Blues P Wivenhoe Tempest Whites P

Lawford Juniors 6 Long Melford 1

St Edmunds P Stanway Villa Whites P

Wivenhoe Town 3 Frinton & Walton Reds 3

Great Bentley Spare


Under 18s A League

Reed Hall Sentinels   P  Gt.Bentley   P

Under 18s B League

Feering Falcons   P  Wivenhoe Tempest blues   P

Halstead Town   P  Holland FC   P