Results for Sunday 13th January 2019



Under 12's A League

Great Bentley Blues 0 v Stanway Villa Blues 2 (re-scheduled fixture)

Halstead Town Blues 3 v Cornard Dynamos Blues 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Harwich & Parkeston Youth 1 v Layer Colts Blues 2 (re-scheduled fixture)

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 1 v Little Oakley Blues 6 (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Villa Reds 3 v Stanway Rovers Blues 2 (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's B League

Long Melford 1 v Eight Ash Green Reds 1

Stanway Villa Whites 0 v Bergholt Heath 0

FC Clacton Blues 5 v Rowhedge Juniors Blues 2

Holland FC 4 v Brooklands Blues 1

FC Clacton Reds 7 v Frinton & Walton Blues 1

Under 12's C League

Rowhedge Juniors Reds 0 v Feering Falcons Blues 2 (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Rovers Reds 4 v Halstead Town Reds 3 (re-scheduled fixture)

Reed Hall Sentinals 0 v Colchester Villa Blues 8 (re-scheduled fixture)

Tiptree Jobserve 2 v Stanway Rovers Yellows 3 (re-scheduled fixture)

Little Oakley Reds P v Cornard Dynamos Yellows P (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's D League

Great Bentley Reds 2 v Oyster Youth 2

Elmden Rovers 6 v Feering Falcons Reds 1

Wivenhoe Town 4 v FC Clacton Yellows 1

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 7 v Brooklands Reds 0

Cornard Dynamos Reds 3 v Colchester Villa Reds 0




Under 13s A League

Boxted Lodgers 1 Frinton & Walton 2

Stanway Villa Reds 4 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 3

Eight Ash Green Blues 2 Halstead Town Blues 1

Stanway Villa Blues 1 Lawford Juniors Blues 0

Feering Falcons 3 FC Clacton Blues 6

Colchester Villa Blues Spare

Under 13s B League

Holland FC 1 Colchester Villa Reds 10

Eight Ash Green Reds 3 Little Oakley 0

FC Clacton Reds 6 Coggeshall Town Reds 0

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 0 Great Bradfords 6

Stanway Rovers 3 Coggeshall Town Blues 3

Under 13s C League

Parkeston Welfare 2 Halstead Town Reds 6

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 2 Stanway Villa Whites 2

Halstead Town Yellows 8 Rowhedge Juniors 1

St Edmunds 4 ReedeHall Sentinels 8

Wivenhoe Town 1 Lawford Juniors Reds 1

Cornard Dynamos Reds Spare


Under 14s A League

Tiptree Jobserve blues   0 Cornard Dynamos blues 3

Stanway Villa reds  0 Eight Ash Green blues   3

  Silver End   3 Harwich & Parkeston blues  1

Stanway Villa blues   3 Wivenhoe Town blues   1

Under 14s B League

Elmden Rovers blue  5 Brightlingsea Regents  2

Reed Hall Sentinels   2 Frinton & Walton reds   7

Frinton & Walton blues  8 Halstead Town blues 1

Stanway Rovers reds    1 Lawford Juniors 4

Under 14s C League

Wivenhoe Tempest blues   3 Cornard Dynamos reds 1

 Brooklands   2 Colchester Villa blues   1

Oyster Youth  0 Alresford Colne Rangers   5

Stanway Villa whites   1 Bergholt Heath 2

Tiptree Jobserve reds   2 FC Clacton 2


 

Under 15s Colchester Open Cup round 1

Braintree Town  11 Colchester Athletic reds   0

Tiptree Jobserve  3 Frinton & Walton    1

Holland FC  2 Cornard Dynamos reds  3

Stanway Rovers   4 Elmden Rovers reds   3

Colchester Athletic blues   5 Halstead Town blues 0

Cornard Dynamos blues   2 Colchester Villa 4

Stanway Villa blues  1 Wivenhoe Tempest 0

Little Oakley   0 Stanway Villa reds  0 AET Stanway Villa reds won 4-1 on pens

Under 15s B League

Feering Falcons  1 Stanway Villa yellows  0

Harwich & Parkeston   0 Halstead Town reds  3

Gt. Bentley   0 Eight Ash Green   2


Under 16s League Cup

Stanway Villa Whites 4 Boxted Lodgers 2

Under 16s A League

Coggeshall Town 1 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 2

Cornard Dynamos Blues 0 Layer Colts Blues 0

Halstead Town 5 Little Oakley 0

Under 16s B League

Great Bentley 1 Wivenhoe Town 2

Long Melford 2 Frinton & Walton Blues 4

Wivenhoe Tempest Whites 0 Lawford Juniors 0

St Edmunds 4 Frinton & Walton Reds 3


Under 18s Colchester Open Cup round 1

Colchester Villa   2 Holland FC 1

Reed Hall Sentinels   4 Halstead Town 1

Feering Falcons   0 Gt.Bentley 1

Wivenhoe Tempest blues   0 Stanway Rovers reds 4