Fixtures for Sunday 6th January 2019

Under 12's League Cup

Wivenhoe Town 1 v Stanway Rovers Blues 13 (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's A League

Stanway Villa Blues 5 v Cornard Dynamos Blues 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Little Oakley Blues 7 v Harwich & Parkston 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Villa Reds 3 v Layer Colts Blues 5 (re-scheduled fixture)

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 2 v Great Bentley Blues 0 (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Halstead Town Blues

Under 12's B League

FC Clacton Reds 4 v Eight Ash Green Reds 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Bergholt Heath 6 v Long Melford 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

FC Clacton Blues 0 v Holland FC 8 (re-scheduled fixture)

Frinton & Walton Blues 1 v Rowhedge Juniors Blues 0 (re-scheduled

fixture)

Brooklands Blues 0 v Stanway Villa Whites 2 (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's C League

Cornard Dynamos Yellows 3 v Stanway Rovers Yellows 0 (re-scheduled

fixture)

Halstead Town Reds 2 v Reed Hall Sentinals 3 (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Rovers Reds 2 v Rowhedge Juniors Reds 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Tiptree Jobserve 0 v Colchester Villa Blues 3 (re-scheduled fixture)

Little Oakley Reds P v Feering Falcons Blues P (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's D League

Feering Falcons Reds 0 v FC Clacton Yellows 3

Colchester Villa Reds 1 v Elmden Rovers 5

Brooklands Reds P v Great Bentley Reds P

Cornard Dynamos Reds 4 v Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 0

Spare Oyster Youth


Under 13s A League

Colchester Villa Blues 3 Boxted Lodgers 5

Halstead Town Blues 2 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 5

Eight Ash Green Blues 2 Frinton & Walton 1

FC Clacton Blues 0 Lawford Juniors Blues 1

Feering Falcons 2 Stanway Villa Blues 8

Stanway Villa Reds No Game

Under 13s B League

Colchester Villa Reds 1 Great Bradfords 4

Coggeshall Town Reds 1 Eight Ash Green Reds 8

Little Oakley 0 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1

Coggeshall Town Blues 1 Holland FC 1

FC Clacton Reds 1 Stanway Rovers 2

Under 13s C League

Cornard Dynamos Reds 1 Parkeston Welfare 5

Stanway Villa Whites 1 Rowhedge Juniors 0

Lawford Juniors Reds 1 Halstead Town Yellows 5

Reed Hall Sentinels 2 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 2

Wivenhoe Town 5 St Edmunds 2

Halstead Town Reds No Game


Under 14s League Cup round 3

Eight Ash Green blues   2 Frinton & Walton blues   0

Under 14s A League

Tiptree Jobserve blues  1 Stanway Villa blues 0

Cornard Dynamos blues   5 Wivenhoe Town 4

Harwich & Parkeston blues  5 Silver End 1

Stanway Villa reds   0 Holland FC 6

Under 14s B League

Cornard Dynamosa yellows   9 Brightlingsea Regents 2

Lawford Juniors   4 Halstead Town blues   2

Frinton & Walton reds   10 Stanway Rovers reds   0

Reed Hall Sentinels   1 Elmden Rovers blues   8

Under 14s C League

Colchester Villa blues  2 Stanway Villa whites  3

Bergholt Heath  2 Alresford Colne Rangers  0

FC Clacton   2 Brooklands  1

Cornard Dynamos reds  2 Wivenhoe Tempest blues   7

Tiptree Jobserve reds   2 Oyster Youth 0


Under 15s A League

Little Oakley   2 Braintree Town   1

Holland FC   2 Tiptree Jobserve   6

Cornard Dynamos blues  P Coggeshall Town P

Elmden Rovers reds   1 Stanway Villa reds   2

Stanway Rovers  6 Colchester Villa blues   1

Under 15s B League

Colchester Athletic reds   1 Wivenhoe Tempest 4

Colchester Athletic blues  8 Harwich & Parkeston 0

FC Clacton  0 Gt.Bentley  1

Halstead Town blues  1 Feering Falcons 6

Halstead Town reds  4 Cornard Dynamos reds   1

Frinton & Walton   2 Eight Ash Green 2


Under 16s A League

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 7 Boxted Lodgers 1

Halstead Town 0 Cornard Dynamos Blues 1

Little Oakley 1 Layer Colts Blues 3

Coggeshall Town No Game

Under 16s B League

Wivenhoe Town 4 Wivenhoe Tempest Whites 2

Frinton & Walton Blues 0 Frinton & Walton Reds 1

St Edmunds 3 Long Melford 2

Stanway Villa Whites 5 Great Bentley 1

Lawford Juniors No Game


Under 18s League Cup round 2

Reed Hall Sentinels   0 Holland FC 0 AET Reed Hall Sentinels won 4-3 on pens

Under 18s A League

Stanway Rovers blues   6 Silver End 5

Under 18s B League

Wivenhoe Tempest blues  2 Stanway Rovers reds 0

Colchester Villa   2 Feering Falcons   2