Results for Sunday 10th March 2019


Under 12's Open Cup Round 3

Layer Colts Blues 2 v FC Clacton Reds 2 (AET 2-2 – FC Clacton Reds won 5-4 on Penalties)

Eight Ash Green Reds P v Little Oakley Blues P

Under 12's A League

Halstead Town Blues P v Stanway Villa Reds P

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 0 v Stanway Rovers Blues 5

Cornard Dynamos Blues P v Stanway Villa Blues P

Harwich & Parkeston P v Great Bentley Blues P

Under 12's B League

Long Melford Colts 0 v Stanway Villa Whites 5

Holland FC P v Bergholt Heath P

Spare Frinton & Walton Blues

FC Clacton Blues

Rowhedge Juniors Blues

Brooklands Blues

Under 12's C League

Colchester Villa Blues 3 v Cornard Dynamos Yellows 1

Halstead Town Reds P v Stanway Rovers Yellows P

Spare Stanway Rovers Reds

Feering Falcons Blues

Rowhedgre Juniors Reds

Reed Hall Sentinals

Tiptree Jobserve

Under 12's D League

Feering Falcons Reds P v Wivenhoe Town P

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 0 v Oyster Youth 7

Great Bentley Reds 2 v Colchester Villa Reds 0

FC Clacton Yellows 1 v Elmden Rovers 1

Spare Cornard Dynamos Reds


Under 13s Colchester Open Cup Round 1

Colchester Villa Reds 2 Stanway Villa Blues 1

FC Clacton Reds P Eight Ash Green Reds P

Under 13s A League

Lawford Juniors Blues 5 Halstead Town Blues 0

Stanway Villa Reds P FC Clacton Blues P

Frinton & Walton P Feering Falcons P

Eight Ash Green Blues P Colchester Villa Blues P

Boxted Lodgers No Game

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues No Game

Under 13s B League

Little Oakley 1 Great Bradfords 10

Coggeshall Town Reds P Coggeshall Town Blue P

Stanway Rovers No Game

Holland FC No Game

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds No Game

Under 13s C League

Stanway Villa Whites P Hastead Town Yellows P

Reed Hall Sentinels 2 Lawford Juniors Reds 2

Halstead Town Reds P Wivenhoe Town P

Rowhedge Juniors 3 St Edmunds 3

Wivenhor Tempest Yellows No Game

Parkestone Welfare No Game

Cornard Dynamos Reds No Game


Under 14s C.O.C Round 2

Holland FC   P  Stanway Villa blues  P

Under 14s A League

 Harwich & Parkeston   P  Eight Ash Green blues  P

Tiptree Jobserve blues   P   Wivenhoe Town  P

Cornard Dynamos blues   P  Stanway Villa reds  P

Under 14s B League  

Cornard Dynamos yellows   P  Halstead Town blues  P

Lawford Juniors   2  Frinton & Walton blues  7

Under 14s C League

FC Clacton  P  Wivenhoe Tempest blues  P

Cornard Dynamos reds   P   Tiptree Jobserve reds  P

Alresford Colne Rangers   0   Brooklands  2


Under 15s A League

Coggeshall Town   P   Tiptree Jobserve  P

Cornard Dynamos blues  P   Colchester Villa blues  P

Stanway Villa reds   P  Stanway Rovers  P

Elmden Rovers reds   P   Stanway Villa blues  P

Under 15s B League

Halstead Town reds   P  Gt.Bentley  P

Wivenhoe Tempest   1   Eight Ash Green   2

Stanway Villa yellows   P  Harwich & Parkeston  P

Cornard Dynamos reds  P  Halstead Town blues   P

Colchester Athletic blues  6   FC Clacton  0

Frinton & Walton   P   Colchester Athletic reds  P


Under 16s Colchester Open Cup Round 1

Frinton & Walton Blues P Frinton & Walton Reds P

Cornard Dynamos Blues P Layer Colts P

Under 16s A League

Little Oakley P Boxted Lodgers P

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 3 Coggeshall Town 0

Halstead Town No Game

Under 16s B League

Wivenhoe Town P St Edmunds P


Under 18s A League E.O.S Trophy

Gt.Bentley   P  Braintree Town  P

Reed Hall Sentinels   3  Silver End   1

Under 18s B League E.O.S Trophy

Colchester Villa   3  Feering Falcons   1

Halstead Town   P  Wivenhoe Tempest reds  P

Wivenhoe Tempest blues  3  Stanway Rovers reds   3