Fixtures for Sunday 24th March 2019

Under 7's Allen League

Cornard Dynamos v Bergholt Heath Reds (re-scheduled fixture)

Brightlingsea Regents Reds v Gas Recreation Youth (re-scheduled fixture)

Colchester Villa Reds v Brightlingsea Regents Blues (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Frinton & Walton Reds

Under 7's Andrews League

Stanway Villa Blues v Stanway Rovers Blues

Bergholt Heath Blues v FC Clacton Blues

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues v Colchester Villa Blues

Spare Oyster Youth

Under 7's Oakes League

FC Cacton Yellows v Frinton & Walton Blues

Bures United v Halstead Town Reds

FC Clacton Reds v Feering Falcons

Spare Halstead Town Blues

Under 7's Weller League

Stanway Villa Reds v FC Clacton Whites (re-scheduled fixture)

Colchester Villa Yellows v Wivenhoe Tempest Reds (re-scheduled fixture)

Lawford Juniors v Coggeshall Town (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Staway Rovers Reds


Under 8's Allen League

Little Oakley Reds v Coggeshall Town

Gas Rec Youth Reds v Layer Colts

Stanway Rovers Whites v Halstead Town Reds

Frinton & Walton Reds v Colchester Villa Reds

Spare FC Clacton Whites

Under 8's Andrews League

Stanway Rovers Blues v Colchester Villa Blues

Frinton & Walton Blues v FC Clacton Blues

Cornard Dynamos Blues v Stanway Villa Reds

Bures United v FC Clacton Yellows

Spare Halstead Town Blues

Under 8's Oakes League

Gas Rec Youth Blues v Rowhedge Juniors

Cornard Dynamos Reds v Boxted Lodgers

Cornard Dynamos Yellows v Alresford Colne Rangers

Harwich & Parkeston v Colchester Villa Whites

Spare Elmden Rovers

Under 8's Weller League

Stanway Villa Blues v Stanway Villa Yellows

Bergholt Heath v Stanway Rovers Yellows

Little Oakley Blues v Wivenhoe Tempest Reds

FC Clacton Reds v Colchester Villa Yellows

Stanway Rovers Reds v Wivenhoe Tempest Blues


Under 9s Trophy Event 3

Group A

Colchester Villa blues  v  Gt.Bentley blues

Halstead Town blues  v  Frinton & Walton blues

Reed Hall Sentinels  v  Lawford Juniors yellows

Group B

Coggeshall Town   v  Cornard Dynamos blues

Stanway Villa blues   v  Stanway Villa reds

Wivenhoe Tempest blues  v  FC Clacton blues

Group C

Holland FC blues  v  Stanway Rovers blues [revised fixture]

Feering Falcons  v  Halstead Town yellows [revised fixture]

Colchester Villa reds  v  Colchester Villa whites [revised fixture]

Group D

Lawford Juniors reds  v  Wivenhoe Tempest reds

Oyster Youth  v  Halstead Town reds

 Stanway Rovers whites  v  Cornard Dynamos reds

Group E

Little Oakley blues  v  Stanway Rovers reds

Colchester Villa yellows  v  Layer Colts

Gt.Bentley reds spare

Group F

Elmden Rovers  v  Little Oakley reds

Frinton & Walton reds  v  FC Clacton reds

Brooklands spare

Group G

Holland FC reds  v  Stanway Villa whites

Rowhedge Juniors reds  v  Stanway Rovers yellows

Lawford Juniors blues  v  Wivenhoe Town


Under 10s Trophy Event 3

Group A

F C Clacton blues  v  Stanway Villa reds [revised fixture]

Halstead Town  v  Wivenhoe Tempest yellows [revised fixture]

Feering Falcons blues  v  Frinton & Walton blues [revised fixture]

Group B

Brightlingsea Regents blues  v  Holland FC blues

Stanway Villa blues  v  Little Oakley blues

Eight Ash Green reds  v  Gt.Bentley

Group C

Eight Ash Green blues  v  Elmden Rovers

Stanway Villa yellows  v  Layer Colts blues

Rowhedge Juniors reds  v  Reed Hall Sentinels

Group D

Stanway Rovers reds  v  Holland FC reds

Coggeshall Town  v  Colchester Athletic

Stanway Rovers blues  v  Cornard Dynamos reds

Group E

Bures Utd   v  Colchester Villa blues

Brightlingsea regents reds  v  Wivenhoe Tempest blues

Cornard Dynamos blues  v  Bergholt Heath

Group F

Frinton & Walton reds  v  Wivenhoe Tempest reds

Harwich & Parkeston reds  v  FC Clacton reds

Frinton & Walton yellows  v  Gas Rec Youth

Group G

FC Clacton yellows  v  Feering Falcons reds

Brooklands reds  v  Harwich & Parkeston blues

Brooklands blues spare

Group H

Lawford Juniors  v  Colchester Villa reds

Wivenhoe Town  v  Layer Colts reds

Little Oakley reds spare


Under 11's Trophy Event 3

Group A

Colchester Villa Blues v Brightlingsea Regents Blues

Stanway Villa Blues v Stanway Rovers Blues

Holland FC Blues v Little Oakley Blues

Group B

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues v Feering Falcons Blues (re-scheduled fixture)

Notley Youth v Oyster Youth Blues (re-scheduled fixture)

Stanway Villa Reds v FC Clacton Reds (re-scheduled fixture)

Group C

Harwich & Parkeston v Lawford Juniors

Halstead Town Blues v Great Bentley

Spare Stanway Rovers Yellows

Group D

Reed Hall Sentinals v Holland FC Reds

FC Clacton Blues v Halstead Town Reds

Spare Little Oakley Reds

Group E

Wivenhoe Town v Cornard Dynamos Reds

Frinton & Walton Blues v Rowhedge Juniors Reds

Boxted Lodgers v Stanway Rovers Reds

Group F

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds v St Edmunds

Layer Colts v Coggeshall Town

Spare Colchester Villa Yellows

Group G

Colchester Villa Reds v Brightlingsea Regents Reds

Long Melford Colts v Feering Falcons Reds

Spare Frinton & Walton Reds


Under 12's Open Cup Round 2

Halstead Town Reds v Holland FC (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's Open Cup Quarter Finals

Eight Ash Green Reds v Little Oakley Blues (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's League Cup Semi Final

24/03/19

@Wivenhoe Town 2pm K.O

Stanway Rovers Blues v Colchester Villa Blues 

Under 12's A League

Halstead Town Blues v Stanway Villa Blues (re-scheduled fixture)

Layer Colts Blues v Stanway Villa Reds (re-scheduled fixture)

Harwich & Parkeston v Great Bentley Blues (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Cornard Dynamos Blues and Wivenhoe Tempest Blues

Under 12's B League

FC Clacton Blues v Stanway Villa Whites (re-scheduled fixture)

FC Clacton Reds v Rowhedge Juniors Blues (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Frinton & Walton Blues

Bergholt Heath

Brooklands Blues

Under 12's C League

Cornard Dynamos Yellows v Stanway Rovers Reds (re-scheduled fixture)

Reed Hall Sentinals v Stanway Rovers Yellows

Spare Colchester Villa Blues

Tiptree Jobserve

Rowhedge Juniors Reds

Feering Falcons Blues

Under 12's D League

Feering Falcons Reds v Wivenhoe Town (re-scheduled fixture)


Under 13s Colchester Open Cup Round 1

FC Clacton Reds v Eight Ash Green Reds

Under 13s Colchester Open Cup Round 2

Colchester Villa Reds v Boxted Lodgers

Under 13s Colchester Open Cup Round 3

Halstead Town Blues v Lawford FC Blues

Under 13s A League

Frinton & Walton Blues v Eight Ash Green Blues

FC Clacton Blues v Stanway Villa Blues

Stanway Villa Reds v Feering Falcons

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues v Colchester Villa Blues

Under 13s B League

Coggeshall Town Blues v Stanway Rovers

Under 13s C League

Cornard Dynamos Reds v Stanway Villa Whites

Parkeston Welfare v Reed Hall Sentinels

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows v St Edmunds

Wivenhoe Town v Halstead Town Reds

Rowhedge Juniors v Halstead Town Yellows

Lawford Juniors Reds No Game


Under 14s League Cup Semi-Final

20/3/19

@ Wivenhoe Town 7-30 pm K.O

Harwich & Parkeston  v  Holland FC

24/3/19

@ Wivenhoe Town 12-00 midday K.O

  Stanway Villa reds  v  Eight Ash Green blues

Under 14s C.O.C Round 2

Holland FC  v  Stanway Villa blues

Under 14s A League [all fixtures revised]

Cornard Dynamos blues  v  Tiptree Jobserve blues

Wivenhoe Town spare

Under 14s B League [all fixtures revised]

Frinton & Walton reds  v  Frinton & Walton blues

Cornard Dynamos yellows  v  Halstead Town blues

Under 14s C League [all fixtures revised]

Cornard Dynamos reds   v   Brooklands

FC Clacton  v  Wivenhoe Tempest blues


Under 15s C.O.C Semi-Final

21/3/19

@ Wivenhoe Town 7-30 pm K.O.

Colchester Villa  v  Braintree Town

22/3/19

@ Wivenhoe Town 7-30 pm K.O

Stanway Rovers  v  Tiptree Jobserve

Under 15s A League [all fixtures revised]

Stanway Villa blues  v  Braintree Town

Elmden Rovers reds   v  Coggeshall Town

Little Oakley  v  Cornard Dynamos blues

Stanway Villa reds  v  Stanway Rovers

Colchester Villa blues  v  Tiptree Jobserve

Under 15s B League [all fixtures revised]

Halstead Town reds  v  Feering Falcons

Colchester Athletic blues   v   Frinton & Walton

FC Clacton   v  Eight Ash Green

Colchester Athletic reds  v  Harwich & Parkeston

Gt.Bentley  v  Stanway Villa yellows

Cornard Dynamos reds  v  Wivenhoe Tempest


Under 16s Colchester Open Cup Round 1

To Be Played 23/03/19

Frinton & Walton Blues v Frinton & Walton Reds

Under 16s Suffolk County Cup Semi Final

Needham Market Blue v Cornard Dynamos Blues

Under 16s Colchester Open Cup ¼ final

Halstead Town v Wivenhoe Town

Frinton & Walton Blues or Frinton & Walton Reds v Wivenhoe Tempest

Yellows

Under 16s A League

Little Oakley v Boxted Lodgers


Under 18s C.O.C Semi-Final

24/3/19

@ Wivenhoe Town 10-00 am K.O.

Colchester Villa  v  Braintree Town

Under 18s League Cup Semi-Final

24/3/19

@ Wivenhoe Town 4-00 pm K.O

  Silver End  v  Reed Hall Sentinels

Under 18s A League  E.O.S Trophy

Gt.Bentley   v  Braintree Town

Under 18s B League E.O.S Trophy

Wivenhoe Tempest blues  v  Holland FC

Feering Falcons   v  Wivenhoe Tempest reds