Results for Sunday 11th November 2018

Under 12's Essex County Cup

Stanway Villa Reds P v Leighwood United Cardinals P

Stanway Rovers Blues P v Chelmsford City Youth Clarets P

Layer Colts 1 v East Thurrock United Tornadoes 4

Under 12's A League

Stanway Villa Blues P v Great Bentley Blues P

Cornard Dynamos Blues P v Halstead Town Blues P

Little Oakley Blues 8 v Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 1

Spare Harwich & Parkeston Youth

Under 12's B League

Eight Ash Green Reds P v FC Clacton Reds P

Long Melford 2 v Bergholt Heath 1

Holland FC 7 v FC Clacton Blues 0

Rowhedge Juniors Blues 2 v Frinton & Walton Blues 16

Stanway Villa Whites P v Brooklands Blues P

Under 12's C League

Stanway Rovers Reds 0 v Colchester Villa Blues 3 (re-scheduled fixture)

Feering Falcons Blues 0 v Tiptree Jobserve 2 (re-scheduled fixture)

Cornard Dynamos Yellows P v Stanway Rovers Yellows P (re-scheduled

fixture)

Rowhedge Juniors Reds 6 v Halstead Town Reds 2 (re-scheduled fixture)

Reed Hall Sentinals 6 v Little Oakley Reds 0 (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's D League

Oyster Youth 0 v Cornard Dynamos Reds 3

Great Bentley Reds 5 v Feering Falcons Reds 0

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 3 v Wivenhoe Town 6

FC Clacton Yellows 1 v Colchester Villa Reds 9

Elmden Rovers P v Brooklands Reds P


Under 13s Essex County Cup Round 2

Brentwood Youth AFC U13 Lion 0 Lawford Juniors Blues 5

Under 13s A League

Boxted Lodgers 4 Halstead Town Blues 1

Feering Falcons 1 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 4

Stanway Villa Reds P FC Clacton Blues P

Frinton & Walton 2 Stanway Villa Blues 2

Colchester Villa Blues 0 Eight Ash Green Blues 1

Under 13s B League

Holland FC 0 FC Clacton Reds 2

Stanway Rovers P Great Bradfords P

Coggeshall Town Blues P Little Oakley P

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 3 Coggeshall Town Reds 5

Colchester Villa Reds 3 Eight Ash Green Reds 1

Under 13s C League

Parkeston Welfare 5 Rowhedge Juniors 3

Wivenhoe Town P Stanway Villa Whites P

Cornard Dynamos Reds P Reed Hall Sentinels P

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 2 Lawford Juniors Reds 7

Halstead Town Yellows P Halstead Town Reds P

St Edmunds Spare




Under 14s A League

Holland FC   10 Cornard Dynamos blues  3

Wivenhoe Town blues  P Harwich & Parkeston blues  P Stanway Villa reds P Silver End  P

Tiptree Jobserve blues  P Stanway Villa blues P

Under 14s B League

Brightlingsea Regents   8 Reed Hall Sentinels 5

Halstead Town blues  P Frinton & Walton reds  P

Elmden Rovers blues  1 Frinton & Walton blues  4

Cornard Dynamos yellows  P Lawford Juniors P

Stanway Rovers reds  P Harwich & Parkeston reds  P

Under 14s C League

Bergholt Heath  2 Wivenhoe Tempest blues   3

FC Clacton  1 Cornard Dynamos reds   1

Tiptree Jobserve reds  P Stanway Villa whites  P

Brooklands  1 Alresford Colne Rangers  1

Oyster Youth  1 Colchester Villa blues   6


Under 15s County cup round 2

Chigwell Youth  P Elmden Rovers reds  P

Holland FC blues  1 Stanway Villa blues  8

Danbury & Bicknacre  2 Stanway Rovers blues   4

South Woodham Ferrers Utd  1 Colchester Villa blues 4

Coggeshall Town  P Heybridge Swifts  P

Under 15s A League

Cornard Dynamos blues   P Tiptree Jobserve P

Braintree Town  2 Stanway Villa reds  0

Under 15s B League

Colchester Athletic reds   P Stanway Villa yellows P

Cornard Dynamos reds  P Halstead Town blues  P

FC Clacton  2 Feering Falcons   5

Gt.Bentley  1 Frinton & Walton  5

Harwich & Parkeston  0 Eight Ash Green 5

Wivenhoe Tempest  8 Colchester Athletic blues   6


Under 16s A League

Coggeshall Town P Cornard Dynamos Blues P

Layer Colts Blues 1 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 2

Little Oakley P Boxted Lodgers P

Halstead Town Spare

Under 16s B League

Stanway Villa Whites P Long Melford P

Great Bentley 1 Frinton & Walton Blues 2

Lawford Juniors 2 Wivenhoe Tempest Whites 3

Frinton & Walton Reds 2 St Edmunds 3

Wivenhoe Town Spare


Under 18s A League

Colchester Athletic blues  P Gt.Bentley P

Braintree Town  5 Stanway Rovers blues   2

Reed Hall Sentinels  3 Silver End 1

Under 18s B League

Feering Falcons   1 Wivenhoe Tempest reds   1

FC Clacton   1 Holland FC   3

Stanway Rovers reds   1 Halstead Town 6

Wivenhoe Tempest blues  5 Colchester Villa 5