Sunday 18th November

Under 12's Essex County Cup

Stanway Villa Reds 2 v Leighwood United Cardinals 4

Stanway Rovers Blues 0 v Chelmsford City Youth Clarets 4

Under 12's League Cup Round 2

Stanway Villa Whites 6 v Stanway Rovers Yellows 0 (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's League Cup Round 3

Stanway Villa Blues 1 v Holland FC 2

Oyster Youth 7 v Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 0

Cornard Dynamos Yellows 1 v Harwich & Parkeston 2

Eight Ash Green Reds 1 v FC Clacton Reds 3

Colchester Villa Blues 4 v Reed Hall Sentinals 0

Little Oakley Blues 6 v Long Melford Colts 2

Under 12's A League

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 3 v Layer Colts Blues 1

Cornard Dynamos Blues 2 v Great Bentley Blues 3 (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Halstead Town Blues

Under 12's B League

Brooklands Blues 4 v FC Clacton Blues 3

Bergholt Heath 7 v Rowhedge Juniors Blues 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Spare Frinton & Walton Blues

Under 12's C League

Feering Falcons Blues 2 v Stanway Rovers Reds 1

Rowhedge Juniors Reds 2 v Tiptree Jobserve 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Little Oakley Reds P v Halstead Town Reds P (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's D League

Great Bentley Reds 2 v Elmden Rovers 5

Brooklands Reds P v Wivenhoe Town P

Cornard Dynamos Reds 4 v FC Clacton Yellows 2

Colchester Villa Reds 3 v Feering Falcons Reds 2 (re-scheduled fixture)


Under 13s League Cup Round 2

Boxted Lodgers 2 Lawford FC Blues 2 (2 – 2 A.E.T. Penalties 5 – 4)

Halstead Town Blues 0 Colchester Villa Blues 6

Parkston Welfare 2 Eight Ash Green Reds 8

Wivenhoe Town 0 Colchester Villa Reds 9

Halstead Town Reds 1 FC Clacton Reds 2 A.E.T.

Lawford FC Reds 1 Coggeshall Town Blues 5

FC Clacton Blues 8 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 2

Stanway Rovers 2 Halstead Town Yellows 3

Little Oakley 0 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 0 After Penalties 1 – 3

Feering Falcons 5 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 1

St Edmunds 7 Cornard Dynamos Reds 2

Frinton & Walton 3 Great Bradfords 2

Coggeshall Town Reds 0 Reed Hall Sentinels 3

Under 13s A League

Stanway Villa Reds No Game

Stanway Villa Blues 2 Eight Ash Green Blues 7

Under 13s C League

Rowhedge Juniors 0 Stanway Villa Whites 0


Under 14s League Cup Round 3

Stanway Villa reds  3 Wivenhoe Town 1

Wivenhoe Tempest blues  0 Holland FC 7

FC Clacton  0 Harwich & Parkeston blues  5

Under 14s A League

Cornard Dynamos blues  2 Stanway Villa blues 3

Eight Ash Green blues  7 Silver End 3

Under 14s B League

Cornard Dynamos yellows  7 Stanway Rovers reds 1

Reed Hall Sentinels  2 Halstead Town blues  3

Frinton & Walton reds  4 Elmden Rovers blues 5

Harwich & Parkeston reds  P Frinton & Walton blues P

Lawford Juniors  3 Brightlingsea Regents  7

Under 14s C League

Alresford Colne Rangers  1 Cornard Dynamos reds 1

Stanway Villa whites  2 Brooklands 2

Colchester Villa blues  4 Bergholt Heath 1

Oyster Youth  P Tiptree Jobserve reds  P


Under 15s County Cup round 2

Chigwell Youth  2 Elmden Rovers reds  9

Coggeshall Town  1 Heybridge Swifts pumas  3

Under 15s League Cup Round 2

Harwich & Parkeston  3 Colchester Athletic blues   11

Under 15s A League

Holland FC   2 Little Oakley  2

Tiptree Jobserve  3 Braintree Town 2

Colchester Villa blues  2 Stanway Villa reds 5

Under 15s B League

Gt.Bentley  4 Halstead Town blues  0

Feering Falcons  5 Colchester Athletic reds   1

Frinton & Walton  7 FC Clacton 1

Halstead Town reds  3 Wivenhoe Tempest  1

Stanway Villa yellows  1 Cornard Dynamos reds  1


Under 16s League Cup Round 3

Frinton & Walton Reds 0 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 5

Coggeshall Town 4 Cornard Dynamos Blues 2

Halstead Town 6 Little Oakley 1

Under 16s A League

Boxted Lodgers 1 Layer Colts Blues 10

Under 16s B League

Frinton & Walton Blues 6 Wivenhoe Town 1

St Edmunds 3 Lawford Juniors 6

Great Bentley 3 Long Melford 4

Stanway Villa Whites 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Whites 3


Under 18s Pelly Cup round 3

Essex Minors  3 Reed Hall Sentinels  1

Under 18s A League

Braintree Town  10 Little Oakley   0

Stanway Rovers blues  0 Gt.Bentley 8

Colchester Athletic  5 Silver End 0

Under 18s B League

Feering Falcons  1 Colchester Villa   3

Halstead Town  9 FC Clacton 2

Holland FC  1 Stanway Rovers reds  0

Wivenhoe Tempest reds  0 Wivenhoe Tempest blues   7