Results for Sunday 25th November 2018

Under 12's A League

Layer Colts Blues 7 v Stanway Villa Blues 0

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 1 v Halstead Town Blues 1

Harwich & Parkeston Youth 1 v Cornard Dynamos Blues 1

Little Oakley Blues 4 v Stanway Villa Reds 3

Stanway Rovers Blues 5 v Great Bentley Blues 0

Under 12's B League

Holland FC 2 v Eight Ash Green Reds 0

Frinton & Walton Blues 5 v Bergholt Heath 1

FC Clacton Blues 3 v Long Melford 5

Rowhedge Juniors Blues 0 v Brooklands Blues 13

Stanway Villa Whites 3 v FC Clacton Reds 6

Under 12's C League

Stanway Rovers Reds 1 v Tiptree Jobserve 2 (re-scheduled fixture)

Feering Falcons Blues 0 v Cornard Dynamos Yellows 4 (re-scheduled fixture)

Rowhedge Juniors Reds 1 v Colchester Villa Blues 4 (re-scheduled fixture)

Halstead Town Reds P v Reed Hall Sentinals P (re-scheduled fixture)

Little Oakley Reds 5 v Stanway Rovers Yellows 4 (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's D League

Oyster Youth 1 v Colchester Villa Reds 0 (re-scheduled fixture)

Feering Falcons Reds 3 v Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Wivenhoe Town 3 v Elmden Rovers 3 (re-scheduled fixture)

Great Bentley Reds 3 v FC Clacton Yellows 1 (re-scheduled fixture)

Brooklands Reds P v Cornard Dynamos Reds P (re-scheduled fixture)


Under 13s Essex County Cup Round 3

Lawford Juniors Blues 3 Chelmsford City Youth 0

Buckhurst Hill 5 Great Bradfords 0

Colchester Villa Blues 2 Harlow Town Youth 2 (2 – 4 A.E.T)

Under 13s A League

Boxted Lodgers 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 2

Eight Ash Green Blues 5 FC Clacton Blues 3

Stanway Villa Blues 0 Frinton & Walton 3

Stanway Villa Reds 4 Halstead Town Blues 0

Feering Falcons No Game

Under 13s B League

Holland FC 0 Stanway Rovers 6

Coggeshall Town Blues 3 FC Clacton Reds 3

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 0 Little Oakley 4

Eight Ash Green Reds 1 Colchester Villa Reds 4

Coggeshall Town Reds No Game

Under 13s C League

Parkeston Welfare 2 Stanway Villa Whites 2

Cornard Dynamos Reds 0 Rowhedge Juniors 2

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 2 Reed Hall Sentinels 9

Halstead Town Yellows 6 Lawford Juniors Reds 1

St Edmunds 0 Halstead Town Reds 5

Wivenhoe Town Spare


Under 14s Andrews Cup round 2

Springfield Youth reds  1 Silver End Tigers 0

Hannakins Farm black  0 Stanway Villa blues   4

Holland FC   5 Tiptree Jobserve blues   0

Under 14s A League

Harwich & Parkeston blues  10 Cornard Dynamos blues 2

Wivenhoe Town  5 Stanway Villa reds  2

Under 14s B League

Brightlingsea Regents   6 Stanway Rovers reds 3

Frinton & Walton blues   0 Cornard Dynamos yellows  7

Frinton & Walton reds   6 Lawford Juniors 0

Elmden Rovers blues   5 Reed Hall Sentinels  2

Halstead Town blues   P Harwich & Parkeston reds  P

Under 14s C League

Wivenhoe Tempest blues  4 Alresford Colne Rangers  0

Brooklands   1 Bergholt Heath  0

Cornard Dynamos reds   3 FC Clacton 2

Tiptree Jobserve reds  1 Colchester Villa blues   1

Stanway Villa whites   9 Oyster Youth 1


Under 15s League Cup round 3

Little Oakley   3 Colchester Athletic blues   1

                Stanway Villa reds  1 Tiptree Jobserve   3

Cornard Dynamos blues  1 Stanway Rovers 3

Coggeshall Town  1 Elmden Rovers reds   5

Under 15s A League

Braintree Town   2 Stanway Villa blues   2

Colchester Villa blues  1 Holland FC 5

Under 15s B League

Harwich & Parkeston  1 Wivenhoe Tempest 3

FC Clacton  1 Stanway Villa yellows  11

Feering Falcons  1 Cornard Dynamos reds   0

Eight Ash Green   7 Halstead Town blues   1

Colchester Athletic reds   P Frinton & Walton P

Gt.Bentley   1 Halstead Town reds  2


Under 16s Essex County Cup Round 3

Coggeshall Town 1 Harold Wood Cougars 3

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 1 Billericay Town 4

Layer Colts 0 Essex Minors 2

Under 16s A League

Halstead Town P Little Oakley P

Cornard Dynamos Blues 10 Boxted Lodgers 0

Under 16s B League

Lawford Juniors 3 Wivenhoe Town 2

St Edmunds 4 Frinton & Walton Blues 3

Frinton & Walton Reds 4 Stanway Villa Whites 4

Wivenhoe Tempest Whites 2 Long Melford 4

Great Bentley Spare


Under 18s A League

Colchester Athletic   3 Reed Hall Sentinels   0

Stanway Rovers blues   9 Little Oakley 1

Gt.Bentley    2 Silver End 2  

Under 18s B League

Stanway Rovers reds  7 FC Clacton 0

Colchester Villa   P Wivenhoe Tempest reds   P

Halstead Town   P Holland FC P

Wivenhoe Tempest blues   4 Feering Falcons 2