Results for Sunday 21st October 2018

Under 12's A League

Harwich & Parkeston Youth 2 v Stanway Villa Blues 3

Little Oakley Blues 3 v Halstead Town Blues 3

Stanway Rovers Blues 5 v Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 2

Cornard Dynamos Blues 0 v Stanway Villa Reds 4

Layer Colts Blues 2 v Great Bentley Blues 0

Under 12s B League

FC Clacton Blues 2 v Eight Ash Green Reds 5

Rowhedge Juniors Blues 1 v Bergholt Heath 9

Stanway Villa Whites 4 v Frinton & Walton Blues 2

Long Melford 5 v Brooklands Blues 4

Holland FC 3 V FC Clacton Reds 3

Under 12's C League

Tiptree Jobserve 2 v Stanway Rovers Reds 1

Cornard Dynamos Yellows 3 v Feering Falcons Blues 2

Colchester Villa Blues 3 v Rowhedge Juniors Reds 1

Reed Hall Sentinals 2 v Halstead Town Reds 1

Stanway Rovers Yellows 13 v Little Oakley Reds 4

Under 12's D League

Oyster Youth 0 v Wivenhoe Town 3 (re-scheduled fixture)

FC Clacton Yellows 1 v Feering Falcons Reds 2

Elmden Rovers 6 v Colchester Villa Reds 3

Great Bentley Reds 11 v Brooklands Reds 0

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1 v Cornard Dynamos Reds 5


Under 13s A League

Boxted Lodgers 1 FC Clacton Blues 5

Eight Ash Green Blues 7 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 0

Colchester Villa Blues P Frinton & Walton P

Stanway Villa Blues 3 Halstead Town Blues 1

Feering Falcons 1 Lawford Juniors Blues 11

Stanway Villa Reds Spare

Under 13s B League

Holland FC P Coggeshall Town Reds P

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1 Stanway Rovers 6

Coggeshall Town Blues P Colchester Villa Reds P

Eight Ash Green Reds 1 FC Clacton Reds 3

Great Bradfords 6 Little Oakley 0

Under 13s C League

Parkeston Welfare 0 Lawford Juniors Reds 8

Halstead Town Yellows 5 Stanway Villa Whites 0

Cornard Dynamos Reds P Halstead Town Reds P

St Edmunds 13 Rowhedge Juniors 2

Wivenhoe Town 5 Reed Hall Sentinels 3

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows Spare


Under 14s League Cup Round 2

Brightlingsea Regents  3 Wivenhoe Town 4 AET score @ fulltime 3-3

Holland FC  16 Harwich & Parkeston reds  0

Elmden Rovers blues  3 Harwich & Parkeston blues   4

Lawqford Juniors  1 Frinton & Walton blues  10

Stanway Villa reds  5 Silver End 0

Cornard Dynamos blues  0 Wivenhoe Tempest blues  0 AET Wivenhoe Tempest blues won 4-2 on pens

Halstead Town blues  P Eight Ash Green blues  P

Stanway Rovers blues  3 FC Clacton 5

Under 14s A League

Stanway Villa blues  P Tiptree Jobserve blues   P

Under 14s B League

Cornard Dynamos yellows  A Reed Hall Sentinels A

Under 14s C League

Tiptree Jobserve reds  P Alresford Colne Rangers   P

Cornard Dynamos reds   1 Stanway Villa whites  2

Colchester Villa blues  4 Oyster Youth 3

Bergholt Heath  P Brooklands P


Under 15s A League

Stanway Villa reds  2 Little Oakley 1

Holland FC  10 Coggeshall Town   0

Tiptree Jobserve  P Stanway Rovers P

Elmden Rovers reds  2 Colchester Villa blues   4

Stanway Villa blues   1 Cornard Dynamos blues   4

Under 15s B League

Stanway Villa yellows   2 Wivenhoe Tempest 2

Eight Ash Green   7 FC Clacton 2

Frinton & Walton   3 Colchester Athletic blues  1

Harwich & Parkeston   1 Colchester Athletic reds  1

Feering Falcons   6 Halstead Town reds  1

Halstead Town blues   3 Gt.Bentley 0


Under 16s A League

Elmden Rovers P Layer Colts Blues P

Boxted Lodgers 0 Cornard Dynamos Blues 1

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 4 Halstead Town 1

Coggeshall Town 4 Little Oakley 3

Under 16s B League

Wivenhoe Tempest Whites 4 Wivenhoe Town 4

Frinton & Walton Reds 2 Frinton & Walton Blues 1

Long Melford 2 St Edmunds 7

Great Bentley 1 Stanway Villa Whites 11

Lawford Juniors Spare


Under 18s League Cup Round 2

Wivenhoe Tempest blues  1 Colchester Athletic blues   4

Silver End  2 Braintree Town  1

Colchester Villa  2 Gt.Bentley 9

Under 18s A League

Little Oakley   0 Stanway Rovers blues  3

Under 18s B League

Wivenhoe Tempest reds   P Halstead Town P

FC Clacton  v Stanway Rovers reds