Results for Sunday 28th October 2018

Under 12's League Cup

Frinton & Walton Blues 1 v Cornard Dynamos Yellows 5

Bergholt Heath 0 v Eight Ash Green Reds 1

FC Clacton Yellows 1 v Harwich & Parkeston Youth 6

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 6 v Feering Falcons Reds 6

8-7 AET

Rowhedge Juniors Reds 1 v FC Clacton Reds 4

Long Melford 6 v Elmden Rovers 1

Rowhedge Juniors Blues 3 v Little Oakley Blues 12

Cornard Dynamos Blues 0 v Holland FC 7

Halstead Town Blues 2 v Reed Hall Sentinals 2

2-2 AET Reed Hall won 2-4 on

panaties

Brooklands Blues P v Stanway Rovers Blues P

Cornard Dynamos Reds 0 v Stanway Villa Reds 5

Brooklands Reds 0 v Oyster Youth 23

Tiptree Jobserve 0 v Stanway Villa Blues 3

Colchester Villa Blues 8 v Feering Falcons Blues 2

Stanway Villa Whites P v Stanway Rovers Yellows P

Wivenhoe Town 2 v Stanway Rovers Reds 0

Under 12's A League

Great Bentley Blues P v Wivenhoe Tempest Blues P

Spare Layer Colts Blues

Under 12's B League

Spare FC Clacton Blues

Under 12's C League

Halstead Town Reds 11 v Little Oakley Reds 0 (re-scheduled fixture)

Under 12's D League

Great Bentley Reds P v Colchester Villa Reds P


Under 13s A League

Boxted Lodgers 6 Stanway Villa Reds 0

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 0 Lawford Juniors Blues 3

Stanway Villa Blues P Colchester Villa Blues P

Frinton & Walton 5 Halstead Town Blues 0

FC Clacton Blues P Eight Ash Green Blues P

Feering Falcons Spare

Under 13s B League

Holland FC 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 0

Stanway Rovers 2 Little Oakley 4

Eight Ash Green Reds 3 Coggeshall Town Blues 0

Colchester Villa Reds 4 FC Clacton Reds 1

Great Bradfords 15 Coggeshall Town Reds 0

Under 13s C League

Parkeston Welfare 1 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 8

Lawford Juniors Reds 3 Stanway Villa Whites 2

St Edmunds 11 Cornard Dynamos Reds 2

Halstead Town Reds 10 Rowhedge Juniors 0

Wivenhoe Town 3 Halstead Town Yellows 2

Reed Hall Sentinels Spare

  


Under 14s A League

Cornard Dynamos blues   1 Silver End 3

Eight Ash Green blues  3 Holland FC 4

Stanway Villa reds   0 Tiptree Jobserve 1

Wivenhoe Town blues   1 Stanway Villa blues  6

Under 14s B League

Brightlingsea Regents   4 Cornard Dynamos yellows   11

Frinton & Walton reds   7 Reed Hall Sentinels  2

Halstead Town blues   1 Frinton & Walton blues  5

Harwich & Parkeston reds   P Elmden Rovers blues P

Lawford Juniors   4 Stanway Rovers reds  1

Under 14s C League

Alresford Colne Rangers  1 FC Clacton 0

Bergholt Heath  1 Cornard Dynamos reds  3

Brooklands   4 Tiptree Jobserve reds   0

Stanway Villa whites   2 Colchester Villa blues   4

Wivenhoe Tempest blues   8 Oyster Youth 2


Under 15s League Cup round 2

Stanway Villa yellows  0 Cornard Dynamos blues  9

Harwich & Parkeston  P Colchester Athletic blues  P

Wivenhoe Tempest  1 Tiptree Jobserve   7

Halstead Town reds  0 Stanway Villa reds  4

Coggeshall Town  v Gt.Bentley

Stanway Villa blues   1 Stanway Rovers 2 AET score @ fulltime 1-1

Elmden Rovers reds   8 Colchester Villa blues   1

Frinton & Walton   1 Little Oakley 2

Under 15s A League

Holland FC  P Braintree Town   P

Under 15s B League

Cornard Dynamos reds   4 Feering Falcons 2

Colchester Athletic reds  P Eight Ash Green P

FC Clacton   5 Halstead Town blues   6


Under 16s League Cup Round 2

Boxted Lodgers P Frinton & Walton Blues P

St Edmunds 5 Stanway Villa Whites 6

Halstead Town P Elmden Rovers P

Long Melford 2 Coggeshall Town 5

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 2 Wivenhoe Town 1

Layer Colts Blues 1 Cornard Dynamos Blues 2

Lawford Juniors 3 Little Oakley 5

Frinton & Walton Reds Bye

Under 16s A League

No Games

Under 16s B League

Wivenhoe Tempest Whites 2 Great Bentley 2


Under 18s A League

Reed Hall Sentinels   0 Stanway Rovers blues  0

Colchester Athletic blues   P Little Oakley P

Braintree Town   4 Silver End 3

Under 18s B League

Stanway Rovers reds  5 Colchester Villa  0

Wivenhoe Tempest blues  2 Halstead Town 1

FC Clacton   4 Wivenhoe Tempest reds   2

Feering Falcons   3 Holland F C 7