Results for Sunday 15th September 2019

Under 12's A League

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 7 Stanway Rovers Blues 1

Cornard Dynamos Blues 3 Little Oakley Blues 0

Stanway Villa Reds 1 Colchester Villa Blues 3

Oyster Youth Blues 0 Stanway Villa Blues 5

Feering Falcons Blues 0 Coggeshall Town 6

Under 12's B League

Frinton & Walton Blues 2 FC Clacton Blues 5

Brightlingsea Regents Blues 2 Stanway Rovers Yellows 2

Holland FC Blues 2 Rowhedge Juniors Blues 3

Holland FC Reds 4 FC Clacton Reds 0

Spare Layer Colts

Under 12's C League

Colchester Villa Yellows 1 Wivenhoe Town 1

Halstead town Reds 1 Cornard Dynamos Reds 2

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 4 Frinton & Walton Reds 0

Lawford FC 13 Long Melford Colts 3

Halstead town Blues 6 Reed Hall Sentinals 2

Under 12's D League

Boxted Lodgers 6 Rowhedge Juniors Reds 1

Little Oakley Reds 7 Great Bentley 1

Stanway Rovers Reds 7 Colchester Villa Reds 1

Feering Falcons Reds P Harwich & Parkeston P


Under 13’s A League

Stanway Villa Reds 5 Halstead Town Blues 2

Harwich & Parkeston 2 Little Oakley 10

Elmden Rovers Blues 4 Great Bentley Blues 2

Layer Colts 2 Braintree Youth  2

Stanway Villa Blues (Spare)

Under 13’s B League

Cornard Dynamos Blues 3 Stanway Rovers Reds 0

Tiptree Jobserve 1 Stanway Rovers Yellows 12

Long Melford 5 Bergholt Heath 4

Frinton & Walton 15 FC Clacton Blues 2

Wivenhoe Town 2 Eight Ash Green 4

Colchester Villa Blues {Spare)

Under 13’s C League

Colchester Villa Reds P FC Clacton Yellows P

Earls Colne 3 Rowhedge Juniors 13

Brooklands 1 Great Betley Reds 22

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 9 Halstead Town Reds 2

Feering Falcons (Spare)


Under 14's A League

Boxted Lodgers 4 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 0

Eight Ash Green Blues 1 Colchester Villa Reds 4

Stanway Villa Blues 2 Lawford FC Blues 4

Great Bradfords 1 Frinton & Walton 1

Colchester Villa Blues 2 Halstead Town Blues 2

Spare FC Clacton Blues

Under 14's B League

Feering Falcons 0 Little Oakley 5

Stanway Villa Reds 5 Stanway Rovers 3

Holland FC 2 Halstead Town Yellows 0

Wivenhoe Town 1 FC Clacton Reds 4

Coggeshall Town Blues 1 Halstead Town Reds 0

Under 14's C League

Rowhedge Juniors 2 Cornard Dynamos Reds 2

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 0 Lawford FC Reds 2

Stanway Villa Whites 1 Parkeston Welfare 5

Reed Hall Sentinals 1 St Edmunds 2


Under 15's A League

Wivenhoe Tempest 0 Holland FC 13

Cornard Dynamos Yellows 1 Frinton & Walton 7

Coggeshall Town 10 Elmden Rovers 3

Harwich & Parkeston Blues 9 Cornard Dynamos Blues 1

Tiptree Jobserve Blues 4 Wivenhoe Town 1

Stanway Villa Blues 2 Kirby Athletic 1

Under 15's B League

Alresford Colne Rangers P Stanway Villa Whites P

Stanway Rovers 6 Tiptree Jobserve Reds 0

Cornard Dynamos Reds 3 Bergholt Heath 9

Halstead Town 1 Lawford FC 1

Reed Hall Sentinals 0 Stanway Villa Reds 2

FC Clacton 2 Brooklands 5

Colchester Villa (Spare)


Under 16’s A League

Tiptree Jobserve 2 Elmden Rovers 4

Stanway Villa Reds 1 Stanway Villa Blues 0

Frinton & Walton 2 Braintree Youth 0

Wivenhoe Tempest 0 Cornard Dynamos Blues 7

Stanway Villa Yellows (Spare)

Under 16’s B League

FC Clacton 1 Eight Ash Green 3

Colchester Athletic Reds 0 Little Oakley 3

Halstead Town Reds 0 Rowhedge Juniors 4

Feering Falcons P Great Bentley P

Holland FC 2 Coggeshall Town 1

Harwich & Parkeston 1 Halstead Town Blues 5

Cornard Dynamos Reds (Spare)


Under 18’s A League

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 1 Colchester Villa 6

Frinton & Walton P Halstead Town Reds P

Feering Falcons 3 Wivenhoe Town 0

Layer Colts 7 Great Bentley Reds 0

Stanway Villa 9 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 4

Lawford FC (Spare)