Results for Sunday 16th September 2018




Under 12's A League

Stanway Villa Blues 2 v Layer Colts Blues 3

Halstead Town Blues 2 v Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 1

Cornard Dynamos Blues 3 v Harwich & Parkeston Youth 5

Stanway Villa Reds 3 v Little Oakley Blues 3

Great Bentley Blues 0 v Stanway Rovers Blues 2

Under 12's B League

Eight Ash Green Reds 1 v Holland FC 4

Bergholt Heath 2 v Frinton & Walton Blues 8

Long Melford 4 v FC Clacton Blues 1

Brooklands Blues 12 v Rowhedge Juniors Blues 2

FC Clacton Reds 1 v Stanway Villa Whites 0

Under 12's C League

Stanway Rovers Reds 4 v Stanway Rovers Yellows 3

Feering Falcons Blues 3 v Rowhedge Juniors Reds 4

Reed Hall Sentinals 2 v Tiptree Jobserve 3

Halstead Town Reds 2 v Cornard Dynamos Yellows 2

Little Oakley Reds 2 v Colchester Villa Blues 5

Under 12's D League

Oyster Youth 10 v Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1

Feering Falcons Reds 2 v Colchester Villa Reds 3

Great Bentley Reds 1 v Wivenhoe Town 4

Brooklands Reds 1 v FC Clacton Yellows 8

Cornard Dynamos Reds 10 v Elmden Rovers 6


Under 13s A League

Boxted Lodgers 1 Eight Ash Green Blues 3

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 1 FC Clacton Blues 10

Stanway Villa Blues 2 Stanway Villa Reds 1

Frinton & Walton 1 Lawford Juniors Blues 4

Feering Falcons 1 Colchester Villa Blues 11

Halstead Town Spare

Under 13s B League

FC Clacton Reds 8 Holland FC 0

Stanway Rovers P Coggeshall Town Reds P

Eight Ash Green Reds 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1

Colchester Villa Reds 9 Little Oakley 2

Great Bradfords 9 Coggeshall Town Blues 3

Under 13s C League

Parkeston Welfare 0 Halstead Town Yellows 21

Stanway Villa Whites 0 Lawford Juniors Reds 3

St Edmunds 5 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 5

Halstead Town Reds 2 Reed Hall Sentinels 3

Wivenhoe Town 18 Cornard Dynamos Reds 0

Rowhedge Juniors Spare


Under 14s A League

Eight Ash Green blues   3 Tiptree Jobserve blues   1

Cornard Dynamos blues   4 Harwich & Parkeston blues   1

Holland FC   0 Stanway Villa blues   1

Stanway Villa reds   1 Wivenhoe Town blues   2

Under 14s B League

Brightlingsea Regents   3 Elmden Rovers blues 1

Lawford Juniors   1 Frinton & Walton reds   3

Cornard Dynamos yellows   0 Frinton & Walton blues   8

Harwich & Parkeston reds   0 Halstead Town blues 9

Reed Hall Sentinels   3 Stanway Rovers reds   3

Under 14s C League

Wivenhoe Tempest blues   2 Tiptree Jobserve reds   0

Alresford Colne Rangers   2 Colchester Villa blues   1

Bergholt Heath   6 Oyster Youth  0

Stanway Villa whites   2 FC Clacton 6

Brooklands   4 Cornard Dynamos reds   0


Under 15s A League

Tiptree Jobserve   1 Stanway Villa blues  0

Coggeshall Town   1 Little Oakley  2

Braintree Town   4 Colchester Villa blues   0

Cornard Dynamos blues   3 Stanway Rovers 2

Elmden Rovers reds   8 Elmden Rovers blues   0

Stanway Villa reds   3 Holland FC 1

Under 15s B League

FC Clacton   1 Wivenhoe Tempest   9

Eight Ash Green   2 Feering Falcons   1

Frinton & Walton   7 Harwich & Parkeston   0

Cornard Dynamos reds   2 Colchester Athletic blues   11

Halstead Town reds   P Colchester Athletic reds   P

Halstead Town blues   0 Stanway Villa yellows   8


Under 16s A League

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 8 Elmden Rovers 1

Coggeshall Town 2 Boxted Lodgers 0

Halstead Town 1 Layer Colts Blues 4

Little Oakley 2 Cornard Dynamos Blues 2

Under 16s B League

Wivenhoe Town 2 Lawford Juniors 0

Frinton & Walton Blues 1 St Edmunds 2

Great Bentley 1 Wivenhoe Tempest Whites 2

Stanway Villa Whites 2 Frinton & Walton Reds 3

Long Melford Spare


Under 18s A League

Colchester Athletic blues   1 Stanway Rovers blues 3

Reed Hall Sentinels   4 Little Oakley 1

Braintree Town   1 Gt.Bentley 3

Under 18s B League

Stanway Rovers reds   4 Wivenhoe Tempest reds   0

FC Clacton   1 Colchester Villa   3

Feering Falcons   2 Halstead Town  2

Wivenhoe Tempest blues   2 Holland 1