Results for Sunday 30th September 2018

Results for Sunday 30/9/18

Under 12's Essex County Cup

Buckhurst Hill Youth Blues 2 v Halstead Town Blues 0

Little Oakley Blues 5 v Stanway Rovers Yellows 1

Little Oakley Reds 7 v Elmden Rovers 4

Under 12's A League

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 4 v Stanway Villa Blues 4

Stanway Rovers Blues 2 v Harwich & Parkeston 4

Great Bentley Blues 1 v Stanway Villa Reds 0

Cornard Dynamos Blues 0 v Layer Colts Blues 3

Under 12's B League

Brooklands Blues 3 v Eight Ash Green Reds 8

Long Melford Colts 1 v Holland FC 7

FC Clacton Blues 0 v Frinton & Walton Blues 2

Rowhedge Juniors Blues 0 v Stanway Villa Whites 13

Bergholt Heath 0 v FC Clacton Reds 5

Under 12's C League

Halstead Town Reds 1 v Stanway Rovers Reds 1

Tiptree Jobserve 5 v Rowhedge Juniors Reds 2

Cornard Dynamos Yellows 4 v Colchester Villa blues 3

Reed Hall Sentinals 4 v Feering Falcons blues 2

Under 12's D League

Brooklands Reds 0 v Oyster Youth 18

Great Bentley Reds 9 v Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 2

Wivenhoe Town 3 v Colchester Villa Reds 1

Feering Falcons Reds 1 v Cornard Dynamos Reds 7


Under 13s Essex County Cup Preliminary Round

Heybridge Swifts Leopards 1 Rowhedge Juniors 5

Under 13s A League

Feering Falcons 0 Boxted Lodgers 11

Colchester Villa Blues 3 Stanway Villa Reds 0

Halstead Town Blues 1 Lawford Juniors Blues 4

Eight Ash Green Blues 3 Stanway Villa Blues 3

FC Clacton Blues 4 Frinton & Walton 2

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues Spare

Under 13s B League

Great Bradfords 10 Holland FC 0

Coggeshall Town Blues 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1

FC Clacton Reds 8 Little Oakley 0

Coggeshall Town Reds 1 Colchester Villa Reds 15

Eight Ash Green Reds 3 Stanway Rovers 1

Under 13s C League

Wivenhoe Town 14 Parkeston Welfare 0

Cornard Dynamos Reds 2 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 7

Stanway Villa Whites 2 Reed Hall Sentinels 6

Halstead Town Yellows 10 St Edmunds 3

Lawford Juniors Reds 1 Halstead Town Reds 1


Under 14s Andrews County Cup preliminary round

Tiptree Jobserve blues   5 Witham Town whites 2

Hannakins Farm blacks   7 Halstead Town blues 0

Stanway Villa reds   10 Chelmsford City Youth whites   0

Stanway Villa whites  1 Heybridge Swifts hawks   0

Stanway Villa blues   4 Wivenhoe Town blues   1

Langley Colts stallions   v Lawford Juniors

Gt.Danes lions   6 Colchester Villa  0

Under 14s A League

Silver End   7 Cornard Dynamos blues   3

Holland FC   2 Eight Ash Green blues  1

Under 14s B League

Harwich & Parkeston reds   0 Brightlingsea Regents 15

Cornard Dynamos yellows   0 Elmden Rovers blues 3

Frinton & Walton blues   1 Frinton & Walton reds 0

Stanway Rovers reds   3 Reed Hall Sentinels   4

Under 14s C League

Brooklands   2 Wivenhoe Tempest blues   4

Cornard Dynamos reds  11 Oyster Youth 3

FC Clacton  5 Bergholt Heath   1

Alresford Colne Rangers  2 Tiptree Jobserve reds  0


Under 15s A League

Little Oakley   1 Colchester Villa blues   1

Cornard Dynamos blue  4 Braintree Town 1

Elmden Rovers reds   5 Tiptree Jobserve  1

Stanway Rovers   10 Coggeshall Town   0

Elmden Rovers blues   P Stanway Villa reds  P

Holland FC  0 Stanway Villa blues   4

Under 15s B League

Wivenhoe Tempest  5 Cornard Dynamos reds   2

Colchester Athletic reds  3 Gt. Bentley 0

Stanway Villa yellows  5 Feering Falcons 4

Colchester Athletic blues  3 Eight Ash Green 1

Halstead Town reds  5 Harwich & Parkeston   2

Frinton & Walton  10 Halstead Town blues   0


Under 16s A League

Coggeshall Town 1 Layer Colts Blues2

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 2 Cornard Dynamos Blues 2

Boxted Lodgers 2 Halstead Town 3

Little Oakley 1 Elmden Rovers 1

Under 16s B League

Stanway Villa Whites 2 Wivenhoe Town 2

Great Bentley 0 Lawford Juniors 4

Wivenhoe Tempest Whites 2 St Edmunds 4

Frinton & Walton Reds 1 Long Melford 2

Frinton & Walton Blues Spare


Under 18s Pelly cup round 1

Reed Hall Sentinels  5 Halstead Town reds   1

Silver End  0 Takeley Youth blues  3

Colchester Villa reds  2 Stanway Rovers blues  5

Under 18s A League

Braintree Town  2 Colchester Athletic blues   4

Under 18s B League

Stanway Rovers reds  6 Holland FC 0

Wivenhoe Tempest blues  9 Wivenhoe Tempest reds  0

FC Clacton  3 Feering Falcons   0