Results for Sunday 8th September 2019

Under 12's A League

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 2 Cornard Dynamos Blues 6

Stanway Rovers Blues 3 Little Oakley Blues 3

Coggeshall Town 1 Stanway Villa Reds 1

Colchester Villa Blues 2 Oyster Youth Blues 1

Stanway Villa Blues 6 Feering Falcons Blues 1

Under 12's B League

Frinton & Walton Blues 1 Brightlingsea Regents Blues 2

FC Clacton Blues 6 Stanway Rovers Yellows 0

Layer Colts 2 Holland FC Blues 3

Rowhedge Juniors Blues 4 Holland FC Reds 4

FC Clacton Reds (Spare)

Under 12's C League

Colchester Villa Yellows 3 Halstead Town Reds 2

Wivenhoe Town 2 Cornard Dynamos Reds 5

Reed Hall Sentinals 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 6

Frinton & Walton Reds 1 Lawford FC 8

Long Melford Colts 1 Halstead Town Blues 10

Under 12's D League

Boxted Lodgers 2 Little Oakley Reds 4

Rowhedge Juniors Reds 2 Great Bentley 3

Colchester Villa Reds P v DAFA Youth FC P

Stanway Rovers Reds 3 Feering Falcons Reds 0

Harwich & Parkeston (Spare)


Under 13s A League

Stanway Villa Reds 12 Harwich & Parkeston 4

Halstead Town Blues 1 Little Oakley 6

Stanway Villa Blues 1 Elmden Rovers Blues 4

Great Bentley Blues 0 Layer Colts 4

Braintree Youth  (Spare)

Under 13s B League

Bergholt Heath 3 Cornard Dynamos Blues 7

FC Clacton Blues 2 Tiptree Jobserve 10

Eight Ash Green 3 Long Melford 9

Colchester Villa Blues 3 Frinton & Walton 2

Stanway Rovers Reds 10 Wivenhoe Town 2

Stanway Rovers Yellows (Spare)

Under 13s C League

Colchester Villa Reds 5 Earls Colne 5

FC Clacton Yellows 1 Rowhedge Juniors 6

Feering Falcons 18 Brooklands 0

Great Betley Reds 0 Wivenhoe Tempest 13

Halstead Town Reds (Spare)


Under 14's A League

Lawford FC Blues 1 Boxted Lodgers 3

Frinton & Walton 0 Eight Ash Green Blues 1

Halstead Town Blues 7 Stanway Villa Blues 1

FC Clacton Blues 1 Great Bradfords 2

Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 2 Colchester Villa Blues 5

Colchester Villa Reds (Spare)

Under 14's B League

Feering Falcons 0 Stanway Villa Reds 2

Little Oakley 2 Stanway Rovers 2

Halstead Town Reds 1 Holland FC 3

Halstead Town Yellows 5 Wivenhoe Town 2

FC Clacton Reds 3 Coggeshall Town Blues 5

Under 14's C League

Cornard Dynamos Reds 2 Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 4

Lawford FC Reds 5 Rowhedge Juniors 0

St Edmunds 7 Stanway Villa Whites 1

Parkeston Welfare 4 Reed Hall Sentinals 3


Under 15's A League

Holland FC 2 Frinton & Walton 2

Tiptree Jobserve Blues 1 Stanway Villa Blues 2

Coggeshall Town 2 Harwich & Parkeston Blues 5

Wivenhoe Tempest 2 Cornard Dynamos Yellows 1

Elmden Rovers 3 Cornard Dynamos Blues 2

Wivenhoe Town 6 Kirby Athletic 2

Under 15's B League

Stanway Villa Whites 0 Bergholt Heath 6

Colchester Villa 1 Halstead Town 7

Brooklands 11 Cornard Dynamos Reds 2

Reed Hall Sentinals 3 Stanway Rovers 0

Stanway Villa Reds 5 Alresford Colne Rangers 0

Lawford Juniors 2 FC Clacton 1

Tiptree Jobserve Reds (Spare)


Under 16s A League

Tiptree Jobserve 1 Stanway Villa Reds 0

Elmden Rovers 4 Stanway Villa Blues 2

Stanway Villa Yellows 0 Frinton & Walton 2

Braintree Youth 3 Wivenhoe Tempest 2

Cornard Dynamos Blues (Spare)

Under 16s B League

Eight Ash Green 3 Rowhedge Juniors 1

Cornard Dynamos Reds 3 Feering Falcons 5

Halstead Town Blues 3 Halstead Town Reds 4

Holland FC 3 Colchester Athletic Reds 0

Coggeshall Town 2 FC Clacton 0

Great Bentley 2 Harwich & Parkeston 12

Little Oakley (Spare)


Under 18s A League

Stanway Rovers 2 Halstead Town Reds 3

Lawford FC 3 Feering Falcons 1

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 5 Frinton & Walton 2

Layer Colts 4 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 0

Great Bentley Reds P Halstead Town Blues P

Wivenhoe Town 1 Stanway Villa 1

Colchester Villa No Game