Results for Sunday 9th September 2018

Under 12's A League

Stanway Villa Blues 2 v Halstead Town Blues 2

Layer Colts Blues 3 v Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 1

Stanway Rovers Blues 5 v Cornard Dynamos Blues 0

Harwich & Parkeston Youth 2 v Stanway Villa Reds 4

Little Oakley Blues 2 v Great Bentley Blues 1

Under 12's B League

Eight Ash Green Reds 4 v Bergholt Heath 1

Holland FC 1 v Frinton & Walton Blues 0

Stanway Villa Whites 5 v Long Melford 1

FC Clacton Blues 1 v Brooklands Blues 1

Rowhedge Juniors Blues 0 v FC Clacton Reds 18

Under 12's C League

Stanway Rovers Reds 1 v Feering Falcons Blues 0

Stanway Rovers Yellows 9 v Rowhedge Juniors Reds 3

Colchester Villa Blues 10 v Reed Hall Sentinals 1

Tiptree Jobserve 3 v Halstead Town Reds 1

Cornard Dynamos Yellows 7 v Little Oakley Reds 1

Under 12's D League

Oyster Youth 9 v Feering Falcons Reds 0

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 3 v Colchester Villa Reds 6

Elmden Rovers 4 v Great Bentley Reds 4

Wivenhoe Town 22 v Brooklands Reds 2

FC Clacton Yellows 1 v Cornard Dynamos Reds 3


Under 13s A League

Stanway Villa Reds 1 Boxted Lodgers 3

Lawford Juniors Blues 3 Wivenhoe Tempest Blues 5

Colchester Villa Blues 4 Stanway Villa Blues 1

Halstead Town Blues 1 Frinton & Walton 0

Eight Ash Green Blues 6 Feering Falcons 0

FC Clacton Blues Spare

Under 13s B League

Wivenhoe Tempest Reds 1 Holland FC 2

Little Oakley 2 Stanway Rovers 3

Coggeshall Town Blues 2 Eight Ash Green Reds 2

FC Clacton Reds 0 Colchester Villa Reds 3

Coggeshall Town Reds A Great Bradfords A

Under 13s C League

Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 16 Parkeston Welfare 1

Reed Hall Sentinels 0 Stanway Villa Whites 1

Cornard Dynamos Reds 2 St Edmunds 11

Rowhedge Juniors 2 Halstead Town Reds 3

Halstead Town Yellows 7 Wivenhoe Town 5

Lawford Juniors Reds Spare


Under 14s A League

Eight Ash Green blues   5 Cornard Dynamos blues   2

Tiptree Jobserve blues   3 Harwich & Parkeston blues   1

Silver End   2 Holland FC   7

Stanway Villa blues   1 Stanway Villa reds  0

Under 14s B League

Brightlingsea Regents    3 Lawford Juniors 5

Elmden Rovers blues   3 Frinton & Walton reds   1

Stanway Rovers reds   1 Cornard Dynamos yellows   4

Frinton & Walton blues   6 Harwich & Parkeston reds   0

Halstead Town blues   4 Reed Hall Sentinels   1

Under 14s C League

Oyster Youth   2 Wivenhoe Tempest blues   9

Colchester Villa blues   1 Alresford Colne Rangers   4

Cornard Dynamos reds   0 Bergholt Heath 1

FC Clacton   3 Stanway Villa whites   3

Tiptree Jobserve reds   0 Brooklands 3


Under 15s A League

Little Oakley   0 Holland FC 1

Braintree Town   3 Tiptree Jobserve   0

Cornard Dynamos blues   5 Elmden Rovers reds 4

Coggeshall Town   1 Stanway Villa reds   4

Colchester Villa blues   4 Stanway Villa blues 2

Stanway Rovers   10 Elmden Rovers blues   1

Under 15s B League

Wivenhoe Tempest   3 Harwich & Parkeston    1

Gt.Bentley   1 Cornard Dynamos reds   2

Stanway Villa yellows   0 Frinton & Walton 4

Halstead Town reds   1     Eight Ash Green    2

Colchester Athletic reds   P FC Clacton P

Colchester Athletic blues   3 Halstead Town blues 1


Under 16s A League

Elmden Rovers 1 Coggeshall Town 4

Boxted Lodgers 1 Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows 3

Cornard Dynamos Blues 2 Halstead Town 1

Layer Colts Blues 2 Little Oakley 1

Under 16s B League

Wivenhoe Town 4 Frinton & Walton Blues 1

Lawford Juniors 1 St Edmunds 5

Long Melford 4 Great Bentley 2

Wivenhoe Tempest Whites 0 Stanway Villa Whites 2

Frinton & Walton Reds Spare


Under 18s A League

Stanway Rovers blues   2 Reed Hall Sentinels   5

Little Oakley   0 Colchester Athletic blues  2

Silver End   1 Braintree Town   1

Under 18s B League

Wivenhoe Tempest reds   3 FC Clacton 6

Colchester Villa   5 Stanway Rovers reds   2

Holland FC   5 Feering Falcons   3

Halstead Town   5 Wivenhoe Tempest blues   3