Under 15 B League

Under 15s B League
Pos Team P W D L W D L Pts
1 Frinton & Walton 24 9 1 2 11 1 0 62
2 Colchester Athletic blues 24 11 1 0 8 1 3 59
3 Stanway Villa yellows 24 8 2 2 7 2 3 49
4 Wivenhoe Tempest 24 9 1 2 6 2 4 48
5 Eight Ash Green 24 6 1 5 8 3 1 46
6 Feering Falcons 24 9 1 2 5 1 6 44
7 Cornard Dynamos reds 24 6 1 5 5 1 6 35
8 Halstead Town reds 24 6 2 4 4 2 6 34
9 Halstead Town blues 24 5 3 4 3 1 8 28
10 Gt.Bentley 24 3 1 8 2 0 10 16
11 FC Clacton 24 2 1 9 2 0 10 13
12 Colchester Athletic reds 24 3 0 9 0 2 10 11
13 Harwich & Parkeston 24 0 2 10 1 1 10 6

League Games

September 09 2018
Wivenhoe Tempest 3 Harwich & Parkeston 1
Gt.Bentley 1 Cornard Dynamos reds 2
Stanway Villa yellows 0 Frinton & Walton 4
Halstead Town reds 1 Eight Ash Green 2
Colchester Athletic reds 0 FC Clacton 0
Awarded to away team
Colchester Athletic blues 3 Halstead Town blues 1
September 16 2018
Frinton & Walton 7 Harwich & Parkeston 0
Eight Ash Green 2 Feering Falcons 1
Halstead Town reds 0 Colchester Athletic reds 0
Awarded to home team
FC Clacton 1 Wivenhoe Tempest 9
Cornard Dynamos reds 2 Colchester Athletic blues 11
Halstead Town blues 0 Stanway Villa yellows 8
September 23 2018
Stanway Villa yellows 4 Halstead Town reds 1
Wivenhoe Tempest 8 Colchester Athletic reds 1
Gt.Bentley 11 FC Clacton 2
Feering Falcons 10 Halstead Town blues 0
September 30 2018
Wivenhoe Tempest 5 Cornard Dynamos reds 2
Stanway Villa yellows 5 Feering Falcons 4
Halstead Town reds 5 Harwich & Parkeston 2
Colchester Athletic reds 3 Gt.Bentley 0
Colchester Athletic blues 3 Eight Ash Green 1
Frinton & Walton 10 Halstead Town blues 0
October 07 2018
Harwich & Parkeston 1 Gt.Bentley 2
Feering Falcons 0 Frinton & Walton 4
Eight Ash Green 0 Wivenhoe Tempest 10
Cornard Dynamos reds 10 FC Clacton 1
Stanway Villa yellows 1 Colchester Athletic blues 0
Colchester Athletic reds 7 Halstead Town blues 4
October 14 2018
Halstead Town reds 2 Frinton & Walton 3
Gt.Bentley 0 Colchester Athletic blues 9
October 21 2018
Stanway Villa yellows 2 Wivenhoe Tempest 2
Feering Falcons 6 Halstead Town reds 1
Harwich & Parkeston 1 Colchester Athletic reds 1
Eight Ash Green 7 FC Clacton 2
Frinton & Walton 3 Colchester Athletic blues 1
Halstead Town blues 3 Gt.Bentley 0
October 28 2018
Cornard Dynamos reds 4 Feering Falcons 2
FC Clacton 5 Halstead Town blues 6
November 04 2018
Feering Falcons 11 Gt.Bentley 0
Frinton & Walton 3 Wivenhoe Tempest 4
Eight Ash Green 1 Cornard Dynamos reds 6
Stanway Villa yellows 8 FC Clacton 0
Colchester Athletic blues 7 Halstead Town reds 0
Halstead Town blues 3 Colchester Athletic reds 1
November 11 2018
Gt.Bentley 1 Frinton & Walton 5
Harwich & Parkeston 0 Eight Ash Green 5
FC Clacton 2 Feering Falcons 5
Wivenhoe Tempest 8 Colchester Athletic blues 6
November 18 2018
Stanway Villa yellows 1 Cornard Dynamos reds 1
Halstead Town reds 3 Wivenhoe Tempest 1
Feering Falcons 5 Colchester Athletic reds 1
Frinton & Walton 7 FC Clacton 1
Gt.Bentley 4 Halstead Town blues 0
November 25 2018
Harwich & Parkeston 1 Wivenhoe Tempest 3
Feering Falcons 1 Cornard Dynamos reds 0
Gt.Bentley 1 Halstead Town reds 2
Colchester Athletic reds 0 Frinton & Walton 0
Awarded to away team
FC Clacton 1 Stanway Villa yellows 11
Eight Ash Green 7 Halstead Town blues 1
December 02 2018
Feering Falcons 5 Harwich & Parkeston 0
Stanway Villa yellows 2 Eight Ash Green 6
Halstead Town reds 4 FC Clacton 0
Colchester Athletic blues 6 Colchester Athletic reds 1
December 09 2018
Wivenhoe Tempest 6 Feering Falcons 1
Frinton & Walton 2 Stanway Villa yellows 4
Eight Ash Green 1 Halstead Town reds 2
FC Clacton 4 Colchester Athletic reds 0
Halstead Town blues 0 Colchester Athletic blues 7
December 16 2018
Harwich & Parkeston 0 Frinton & Walton 7
Feering Falcons 4 Eight Ash Green 4
Colchester Athletic reds 3 Halstead Town reds 1
Wivenhoe Tempest 4 FC Clacton 1
Colchester Athletic blues 4 Cornard Dynamos reds 1
Stanway Villa yellows 8 Halstead Town blues 1
January 06 2019
Halstead Town reds 4 Cornard Dynamos reds 1
Frinton & Walton 2 Eight Ash Green 2
Colchester Athletic reds 1 Wivenhoe Tempest 4
FC Clacton 0 Gt.Bentley 1
Colchester Athletic blues 8 Harwich & Parkeston 0
Halstead Town blues 1 Feering Falcons 6
January 13 2019
Feering Falcons 1 Stanway Villa yellows 0
Harwich & Parkeston 0 Halstead Town reds 3
Gt.Bentley 0 Eight Ash Green 2
January 20 2019
FC Clacton 2 Cornard Dynamos reds 4
Colchester Athletic blues 2 Stanway Villa yellows 1
January 27 2019
Frinton & Walton 6 Halstead Town reds 0
Eight Ash Green 2 Gt.Bentley 1
Halstead Town blues 4 Wivenhoe Tempest 2
February 10 2019
Gt.Bentley 0 Feering Falcons 7
Eight Ash Green 6 Colchester Athletic reds 0
Halstead Town blues 2 FC Clacton 1
February 17 2019
Wivenhoe Tempest 1 Frinton & Walton 8
Gt.Bentley 1 Colchester Athletic reds 1
FC Clacton 1 Halstead Town reds 1
Halstead Town blues 3 Eight Ash Green 3
February 24 2019
Frinton & Walton 13 Gt.Bentley 0
Eight Ash Green 5 Harwich & Parkeston 0
Colchester Athletic reds 2 Cornard Dynamos reds 6
Feering Falcons 5 FC Clacton 1
Colchester Athletic blues 3 Wivenhoe Tempest 2
Halstead Town blues 3 Halstead Town reds 3
March 03 2019
Cornard Dynamos reds 1 Stanway Villa yellows 0
Wivenhoe Tempest 3 Halstead Town reds 0
Colchester Athletic reds 2 Feering Falcons 4
Colchester Athletic blues 0 Gt.Bentley 0
Awarded to home team
Harwich & Parkeston 0 Halstead Town blues 2
March 10 2019
Wivenhoe Tempest 1 Eight Ash Green 2
Colchester Athletic blues 6 FC Clacton 0
March 17 2019
Harwich & Parkeston 1 Feering Falcons 2
Gt.Bentley 0 Wivenhoe Tempest 8
Cornard Dynamos reds 2 Frinton & Walton 8
Eight Ash Green 1 Stanway Villa yellows 1
Halstead Town reds 2 Halstead Town blues 2
March 24 2019
Cornard Dynamos reds 2 Wivenhoe Tempest 2
Gt.Bentley 1 Stanway Villa yellows 2
Halstead Town reds 2 Feering Falcons 2
Colchester Athletic reds 1 Harwich & Parkeston 5
FC Clacton 0 Eight Ash Green 5
Colchester Athletic blues 2 Frinton & Walton 2
March 31 2019
Wivenhoe Tempest 2 Stanway Villa yellows 2
Halstead Town reds 0 Gt.Bentley 0
Awarded to home team
Eight Ash Green 0 Frinton & Walton 4
Cornard Dynamos reds 2 Colchester Athletic reds 1
FC Clacton 2 Harwich & Parkeston 0
Colchester Athletic blues 5 Feering Falcons 0
April 07 2019
Gt.Bentley 3 Harwich & Parkeston 0
Frinton & Walton 3 Feering Falcons 2
Cornard Dynamos reds 1 Halstead Town reds 2
Colchester Athletic reds 0 Eight Ash Green 1
FC Clacton 2 Colchester Athletic blues 4
Wivenhoe Tempest 4 Halstead Town blues 1
April 14 2019
Feering Falcons 3 Wivenhoe Tempest 1
Cornard Dynamos reds 7 Gt.Bentley 1
Halstead Town reds 0 Stanway Villa yellows 2
Frinton & Walton 4 Colchester Athletic reds 0
Eight Ash Green 1 Colchester Athletic blues 2
Halstead Town blues 1 Harwich & Parkeston 1
April 25 2019
Harwich & Parkeston 0 Stanway Villa yellows 2
April 28 2019
Wivenhoe Tempest 0 Gt.Bentley 0
Awarded to home team
Cornard Dynamos reds 0 Eight Ash Green 1
Colchester Athletic reds 1 Stanway Villa yellows 2
Harwich & Parkeston 1 FC Clacton 2
Halstead Town reds 1 Colchester Athletic blues 9
Halstead Town blues 3 Frinton & Walton 6
May 01 2019
Cornard Dynamos reds 1 Halstead Town blues 3
May 02 2019
Harwich & Parkeston 3 Colchester Athletic blues 3
May 05 2019
Harwich & Parkeston 0 Cornard Dynamos reds 3
Stanway Villa yellows 0 Gt.Bentley 0
Awarded to home team
FC Clacton 0 Frinton & Walton 10
Feering Falcons 3 Colchester Athletic blues 8
May 07 2019
Halstead Town blues 4 Cornard Dynamos reds 3
May 12 2019
Stanway Villa yellows 4 Harwich & Parkeston 1
Frinton & Walton 4 Cornard Dynamos reds 1
Colchester Athletic reds 0 Colchester Athletic blues 8
May 18 2019
Stanway Villa yellows 6 Colchester Athletic reds 0
May 19 2019
Cornard Dynamos reds 2 Harwich & Parkeston 1